Evergreen Park

Evergreen Park is a 394-unit condominium at 33 Hougang Avenue 7, Singapore 538801, in District 19 (Hougang). It was completed in 1999 on a 99-year leasehold title. Units last transacted at a median of S$1,117 psf over the 12 months to Feb 2026.

  • Condominium
  • 99-year Leasehold
  • Completed 1999
  • 394 units
  • 4 blocks
  • Defu MRT
See your rate for this property
Evergreen Park, a condominium in Hougang. Illustration is AI-generated.

This summary and image are AI-generated from data and photographs collected about this development.

What Evergreen Park is

Evergreen Park is a 99-year leasehold condominium at 33 Hougang Avenue 7 in Hougang. Evergreen Park was completed in 1999 and has 394 units across four blocks.

The development occupies a site area of 183,118.2 sqft and offers a mix of 3- and 4-bedroom homes. Defu MRT is the nearest MRT station.

Facilities include a swimming pool, wading pool, jacuzzi, gymnasium room, tennis courts, jogging track, mini golf range, playground, clubhouse, multi-purpose hall, barbecue area, covered car park and 24-hour security.

Serangoon Secondary School is a 10-minute walk away. Holy Innocents' Primary School is an 11-minute walk away, while CHIJ Our Lady Of The Nativity is a 12-minute walk away.

Highlights
  • Completed in 1999.
  • There are 394 units.
  • The development has four blocks.
  • The tenure is 99-year leasehold.
  • Defu MRT is the nearest MRT station.

Location and postal codes

Map showing the location of Evergreen Park
Evergreen Park, 33 Hougang Avenue 7, District 19.
Address

33 Hougang Avenue 7Singapore 538801District 19, Hougang

Nearest MRT
Defu MRT
Blocks
4
Site area
183,118.2 sqft
Postal codes at Evergreen Park, 4 buildings on record
AddressPostal codeStoreysUnits
31 Hougang Avenue 753880018147
33 Hougang Avenue 7538801
35 Hougang Avenue 75388021584
37 Hougang Avenue 75388031584

Prices at Evergreen Park

Median psf
S$1,117
Median price
S$1,205,000
Lowest
S$1,138,888
Highest
S$1,480,000

Median of 12 non-bulk caveats, 12 months to Feb 2026, source URA.

Recent transactions at Evergreen Park, 12 most recent of 70 URA caveats, to Feb 2026.

  • S$1,200,000Feb 2026
    1,023 sqftS$1,174 psfFloor 11-15Resale
  • S$1,188,000Feb 2026
    1,044 sqftS$1,138 psfFloor 16-20Resale
  • S$1,218,888Nov 2025
    1,087 sqftS$1,121 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$1,480,000Oct 2025
    1,345 sqftS$1,100 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$1,210,000Oct 2025
    1,044 sqftS$1,159 psfFloor 11-15Resale
  • S$1,410,000Oct 2025
    1,238 sqftS$1,139 psfFloor 11-15Resale
  • S$1,300,000Sept 2025
    1,238 sqftS$1,050 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$1,160,000Jul 2025
    1,066 sqftS$1,089 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$1,325,000Jul 2025
    1,238 sqftS$1,070 psfFloor 11-15Resale
  • S$1,190,000Jun 2025
    1,087 sqftS$1,095 psfFloor 11-15Resale
  • S$1,145,000Jun 2025
    1,023 sqftS$1,120 psfFloor 11-15Resale
  • S$1,138,888May 2025
    1,023 sqftS$1,114 psfFloor 11-15Resale

From S$3,538 per month

S$900,000 financed

See your rate

Financing Evergreen Park

Indicative monthly repayment over 25 years. Rates as at 26 Aug 2026.

S$720,000S$2,846 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.50% CIMB
Fixed 3Y
1.68% Bank of China
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.60% DBS

75% of the median transacted price

S$900,000S$3,538 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.45% Maybank
Fixed 3Y
1.62% Bank of China
Floating
3M SORA + 0.20% Promo Rate
S$1,170,000S$4,600 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.40% CIMB
Fixed 3Y
1.60% HSBC
Floating
3M SORA + 0.20% HSBC
See your actual rate for Evergreen ParkFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Units and layouts

Unit types on record at Evergreen Park
Unit typeBedrooms
A23
B13
B23
C3
D1a3
D1b3
D1c3
D23
D33
D43
E14
E2a3

Facilities

  • Barbeque Area
  • Covered car park
  • Clubhouse
  • Gymnasium room
  • Jacuzzi
  • Jogging track
  • Mini golf range
  • Multi-purpose hall
  • Playground
  • 24 hours security
  • Swimming pool
  • Tennis courts
  • Wading pool

Facilities on record at Evergreen Park, from the development register.

Strata and management

Management corporations at Evergreen Park, source BCA management corporation register, synced 17 Aug 2026.

MCST 2521

UEN
T01MC2521K
Constituted
31 Jan 2001

Browse the full property directory for Evergreen Park and every other development we list, or download the MCST database.

Nearby and similar

Similar condominiums in District 19

Also managed by PROPERTY FACILITY SERVICES (PFS) PTE LTD

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • URA caveats to Feb 2026
  • MCST register synced 17 Aug 2026
  • Description generated 13 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 26 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026