Treasure Crest

Treasure Crest is a 504-unit executive condominium at 64 Anchorvale Crescent, Singapore 544616, in District 19 (Sengkang). It was completed in 2018 on a 99-year leasehold title. Units last transacted at a median of S$1,570 psf over the 12 months to Jun 2026. Cheng Lim LRT is a 3-minute walk away.

  • Executive Condominium
  • 99-year Leasehold
  • Completed 2018
  • 504 units
  • 9 blocks
  • 15 storeys
  • Cheng Lim LRT, 3 min walk
See your rate for this property
Treasure Crest, a 15-storey executive condominium in Sengkang. Illustration is AI-generated.

This summary and image are AI-generated from data and photographs collected about this development.

What Treasure Crest is

Treasure Crest is a 99-year leasehold executive condominium in Sengkang, completed in 2018. Treasure Crest has 504 units across nine blocks, with its tallest block reaching 15 storeys.

Located at 64 Anchorvale Crescent, Treasure Crest was developed by Sim Lian Land Pte Ltd. Its site spans 187,832.9 sqft, with a gross floor area of 52,350.3 sqm.

Homes are offered in 3-bedroom, 3-bedroom Premium and 4-bedroom types. Cheng Lim LRT is a 3-minute walk away.

Facilities include a car park, drop-off point, lift lobby, main entrance and 24-hour security. Springdale Primary School and Compassvale Primary School are each an 8-minute walk away, while Nan Chiau Primary School is a 10-minute walk away.

Between 2021 and 2026, Treasure Crest recorded 100 or more sale caveats. Transacted unit sizes range from 958 to 1,345 sqft.

Highlights
  • Completed in 2018 with 504 units across nine blocks.
  • A 99-year leasehold executive condominium at 64 Anchorvale Crescent.
  • Cheng Lim LRT is a 3-minute walk away.
  • Homes are available in 3-bedroom, 3-bedroom Premium and 4-bedroom types.
  • The development has a car park, drop-off point, lift lobby, main entrance and 24-hour security.

Location and postal codes

Map showing the location of Treasure Crest
Treasure Crest, 64 Anchorvale Crescent, District 19.
Address

64 Anchorvale CrescentSingapore 544616District 19, Sengkang

Nearest MRT
Cheng Lim LRT, 3 min walk
Blocks
9
Tallest block
15 storeys
Site area
187,832.9 sqft
Postal codes at Treasure Crest, 9 buildings on record
AddressPostal codeUnits
50 Anchorvale Crescent544629504
52 Anchorvale Crescent544630
54 Anchorvale Crescent544631
56 Anchorvale Crescent544632
58 Anchorvale Crescent544633
60 Anchorvale Crescent544614
62 Anchorvale Crescent544615
64 Anchorvale Crescent544616
66 Anchorvale Crescent544617

Prices at Treasure Crest

Median psf
S$1,570
Median price
S$1,700,000
Lowest
S$1,550,000
Highest
S$2,250,000

Median of 19 non-bulk caveats, 12 months to Jun 2026, source URA.

Recent transactions at Treasure Crest, 12 most recent of 182 URA caveats, to Jun 2026.

  • S$1,868,000Jun 2026
    1,152 sqftS$1,622 psfFloor 11-15Resale
  • S$1,750,000May 2026
    1,152 sqftS$1,519 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$1,750,000May 2026
    1,152 sqftS$1,519 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$1,808,000Apr 2026
    1,152 sqftS$1,570 psfFloor 11-15Resale
  • S$1,550,000Apr 2026
    958 sqftS$1,618 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$1,565,000Apr 2026
    958 sqftS$1,634 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$1,715,000Mar 2026
    1,076 sqftS$1,593 psfFloor 11-15Resale
  • S$1,640,000Dec 2025
    1,076 sqftS$1,524 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$1,700,000Dec 2025
    1,152 sqftS$1,476 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$1,668,000Dec 2025
    1,076 sqftS$1,550 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$1,700,000Nov 2025
    1,076 sqftS$1,579 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$1,670,000Nov 2025
    1,076 sqftS$1,551 psfFloor 11-15Resale

From S$5,032 per month

S$1,280,000 financed

See your rate

Financing Treasure Crest

Indicative monthly repayment over 25 years. Rates as at 26 Aug 2026.

S$1,020,000S$4,010 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.40% CIMB
Fixed 3Y
1.60% HSBC
Floating
3M SORA + 0.20% HSBC

75% of the median transacted price

S$1,280,000S$5,032 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.40% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.60% HSBC
Floating
3M SORA + 0.20% Promo Rate
S$1,660,000S$6,523 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.40% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.60% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
See your actual rate for Treasure CrestFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Units and layouts

Unit types on record at Treasure Crest
Unit typeBedrooms
Type 3 Bedroom
Type 3 Bedroom - Premium
Type 4 Bedroom

Facilities

  • Car Park
  • Drop Off Point
  • Lift lobby
  • Main entrance
  • 24 hours security

Facilities on record at Treasure Crest, from the development register.

Strata and management

Management corporations at Treasure Crest, source BCA management corporation register, synced 17 Aug 2026.

MCST 4661

UEN
T19MC0008A
Constituted
8 Apr 2019

Browse the full property directory for Treasure Crest and every other development we list, or download the MCST database.

Nearby and similar

Similar condominiums in District 19

Also managed by OHMYHOME PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PTE LTD

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • URA caveats to Jun 2026
  • MCST register synced 17 Aug 2026
  • Description generated 13 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 26 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026