Tranquilia @ Kismis

Tranquilia @ Kismis is a 7-unit cluster house at Eng Kong Road, Singapore 599092, in District 21 (Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah). It was completed in 2018 on a freehold title. Units last transacted at a median of S$896.5 psf over the 12 months to Jan 2025.

  • Cluster House
  • Freehold
  • Completed 2018
  • 7 units
  • 4 storeys
See your rate for this property

Where Tranquilia @ Kismis is

Map showing the location of Tranquilia @ Kismis
Tranquilia @ Kismis, Eng Kong Road, District 21.
Address

Eng Kong RoadSingapore 599092District 21

Tallest block
4 storeys
Postal codes at Tranquilia @ Kismis, 1 building on record
AddressPostal codeStoreysUnits
7 Eng Kong Road59909247

Prices at Tranquilia @ Kismis

Median psf
S$896.5
Median price
S$4,440,000
Lowest
S$4,380,000
Highest
S$4,500,000

Median of 2 non-bulk caveats, 12 months to Jan 2025, source URA.

Recent transactions at Tranquilia @ Kismis, 2 most recent of 2 URA caveats, to Jan 2025.

  • S$4,500,000Jan 2025
    4,456 sqftS$1,010 psfResale
  • S$4,380,000Feb 2024
    5,597 sqftS$783 psfResale

From S$13,084 per month

S$3,330,000 financed

See your rate

Financing Tranquilia @ Kismis

Indicative monthly repayment over 25 years. Rates as at 26 Aug 2026.

S$2,660,000S$10,452 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS

75% of the median transacted price

S$3,330,000S$13,084 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
S$4,330,000S$17,014 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
See your actual rate for Tranquilia @ KismisFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Facilities

  • Car Park

Facilities on record at Tranquilia @ Kismis, from the development register.

Strata and management

Management corporations at Tranquilia @ Kismis, source BCA management corporation register, synced 17 Aug 2026.

MCST 4681

UEN
T19MC0013D
Constituted
29 Apr 2019

Browse the full property directory for Tranquilia @ Kismis and every other development we list, or download the MCST database.

Nearby and similar

Similar landed homes in District 21

Also managed by ABSOLUT PROPERTIES PTE LTD

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • URA caveats to Jan 2025
  • MCST register synced 17 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 26 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026