Savannah Condopark

Savannah Condopark is a 648-unit condominium at 33 Simei Rise, Singapore 528780, in District 18 (Tampines). It was completed in 2005 on a 99-year leasehold title. Units last transacted at a median of S$1,206 psf over the 12 months to Jul 2026.

  • Condominium
  • 99-year Leasehold
  • Completed 2005
  • 648 units
  • 19 blocks
  • 9 storeys
  • Upper Changi MRT
See your rate for this property
Savannah Condopark, a 9-storey condominium in Tampines. Illustration is AI-generated.

This summary and image are AI-generated from data and photographs collected about this development.

What Savannah Condopark is

Savannah Condopark is a 99-year leasehold condominium in Tampines, completed in 2005 with 648 units across 19 blocks.

At 33 Simei Rise, Savannah Condopark has 19 blocks, with the tallest reaching 9 storeys. City Developments Ltd developed the project.

Homes include 3-, 4- and 5-bedroom configurations. Named unit types range from A1 at 990 sqft to Ag at 1,367 sqft, while transacted unit sizes run from 990 to 2,680 sqft.

Upper Changi MRT is the nearest MRT station. East Spring Primary School is a 3-minute walk away; East Spring Secondary School and Ngee Ann Secondary School are 10 and 11 minutes away respectively.

Facilities include a swimming pool, fun pool, jacuzzi, pool deck, clubhouse, fitness corner, playground, tennis courts, barbecue area and shuttle service. There were 100 or more recorded sale caveats between 2021 and 2026.

Highlights
  • Savannah Condopark has 648 units.
  • Savannah Condopark was completed in 2005.
  • Savannah Condopark has a 99-year leasehold tenure.
  • Upper Changi MRT is the nearest MRT station.

Location and postal codes

Map showing the location of Savannah Condopark
Savannah Condopark, 33 Simei Rise, District 18.
Address

33 Simei RiseSingapore 528780District 18, Tampines

Nearest MRT
Upper Changi MRT
Blocks
19
Tallest block
9 storeys
Postal codes at Savannah Condopark, 19 buildings on record
AddressPostal codeStoreysUnits
31 Simei Rise528779816
33 Simei Rise528780816
35 Simei Rise528781
37 Simei Rise528782
39 Simei Rise528783
41 Simei Rise528784
43 Simei Rise528785
45 Simei Rise52878688
47 Simei Rise528787816
49 Simei Rise528788
51 Simei Rise528789
53 Simei Rise528790
55 Simei Rise528791
57 Simei Rise528792
59 Simei Rise528793
61 Simei Rise528794
63 Simei Rise528795
65 Simei Rise528796
67 Simei Rise528797

All 19 rows shown. Scroll within the table for the full list.

Prices at Savannah Condopark

Median psf
S$1,206
Median price
S$1,525,000
Lowest
S$1,393,000
Highest
S$3,000,000

Median of 19 non-bulk caveats, 12 months to Jul 2026, source URA.

Recent transactions at Savannah Condopark, 12 most recent of 124 URA caveats, to Jul 2026.

  • S$1,540,888Jul 2026
    1,227 sqftS$1,256 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$2,200,000Jul 2026
    2,045 sqftS$1,076 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$1,830,000Jul 2026
    1,453 sqftS$1,259 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$1,475,000Jun 2026
    1,227 sqftS$1,202 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$1,520,000Jun 2026
    1,227 sqftS$1,239 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$1,473,000Jun 2026
    1,238 sqftS$1,190 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$1,828,888May 2026
    1,453 sqftS$1,259 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$3,000,000May 2026
    2,680 sqftS$1,119 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$1,468,888Mar 2026
    1,238 sqftS$1,187 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$1,480,000Mar 2026
    1,227 sqftS$1,206 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$1,525,000Mar 2026
    1,227 sqftS$1,243 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$1,480,000Feb 2026
    1,227 sqftS$1,206 psfFloor 06-10Resale

From S$4,482 per month

S$1,140,000 financed

See your rate

Financing Savannah Condopark

Indicative monthly repayment over 25 years. Rates as at 26 Aug 2026.

S$910,000S$3,577 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.45% Maybank
Fixed 3Y
1.62% Bank of China
Floating
3M SORA + 0.20% Promo Rate

75% of the median transacted price

S$1,140,000S$4,482 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.40% CIMB
Fixed 3Y
1.60% HSBC
Floating
3M SORA + 0.20% HSBC
S$1,480,000S$5,818 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.40% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.60% HSBC
Floating
3M SORA + 0.20% Promo Rate
See your actual rate for Savannah CondoparkFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Units and layouts

Unit types on record at Savannah Condopark
Unit typeBedroomsArea
A1,023 sqft
A1990 sqft
A21,023 sqft
Ag1,367 sqft

Facilities

  • Barbeque Area
  • Clubhouse
  • Fitness corner
  • Fun pool
  • Jacuzzi
  • Pool Deck
  • Playground
  • Shuttle Service
  • Swimming pool
  • Tennis courts

Facilities on record at Savannah Condopark, from the development register.

Strata and management

Management corporations at Savannah Condopark, source BCA management corporation register, synced 17 Aug 2026.

MCST 3004

UEN
T05MC3004L
Constituted
9 Nov 2005

Browse the full property directory for Savannah Condopark and every other development we list, or download the MCST database.

Nearby and similar

Similar condominiums in District 18

Also managed by SAVILLS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PTE LTD

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • URA caveats to Jul 2026
  • MCST register synced 17 Aug 2026
  • Description generated 13 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 26 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026