Emerald Park

Emerald Park is a 280-unit condominium at 6 Indus Road, Singapore 169588, in District 3 (Bukit Merah). It was completed in 1993 on a 99-year leasehold title. Units last transacted at a median of S$1,571 psf over the 12 months to May 2026. Havelock MRT is a 4-minute walk away.

  • Condominium
  • 99-year Leasehold
  • Completed 1993
  • 280 units
  • 3 blocks
  • 14 storeys
  • Havelock MRT, 4 min walk
See your rate for this property
Emerald Park, a 14-storey condominium in Bukit Merah. Illustration is AI-generated.

This summary and image are AI-generated from data and photographs collected about this development.

What Emerald Park is

Emerald Park is a 99-year leasehold condominium at 6 Indus Road in Bukit Merah, completed in 1993. Emerald Park has 280 units across three 14-storey blocks.

The development occupies a site of 177,238.9 sqft and has a bedroom mix of 2- and 3-bedroom homes. Havelock MRT is a 4-minute walk away.

Facilities include a swimming pool, wading pool, gymnasium room, clubhouse, sauna, squash court, tennis courts, playground, barbeque area, covered car park and 24-hour security.

Textile and Fashion Industry Training Centre and Hua Mei Training Academy of Tsao Foundation are each an 8-minute walk away. Alexandra Primary School is a 10-minute walk away.

Bukit Merah Gardens Pte Ltd (Far East Organization) developed Emerald Park.

Highlights
  • Completed in 1993.
  • The condominium has 280 units.
  • Havelock MRT is a 4-minute walk away.
  • The site measures 177,238.9 sqft.
  • Facilities include a swimming pool.
  • Alexandra Primary School is a 10-minute walk away.

Location and postal codes

Map showing the location of Emerald Park
Emerald Park, 6 Indus Road, District 3.
Address

6 Indus RoadSingapore 169588District 3, Bukit Merah

Nearest MRT
Havelock MRT, 4 min walk
Blocks
3
Tallest block
14 storeys
Site area
177,238.9 sqft
Postal codes at Emerald Park, 3 buildings on record
AddressPostal codeStoreysUnits
2 Indus Road16958614130
4 Indus Road169587
6 Indus Road16958814140

Prices at Emerald Park

Median psf
S$1,571
Median price
S$1,488,000
Lowest
S$1,420,000
Highest
S$2,000,000

Median of 7 non-bulk caveats, 12 months to May 2026, source URA.

Recent transactions at Emerald Park, 12 most recent of 34 URA caveats, to May 2026.

  • S$1,520,000May 2026
    926 sqftS$1,642 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$1,420,000Mar 2026
    926 sqftS$1,534 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$1,488,000Dec 2025
    947 sqftS$1,571 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$2,000,000Sept 2025
    1,561 sqftS$1,281 psfFloor 11-15Resale
  • S$1,455,000Aug 2025
    926 sqftS$1,572 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$1,610,000Jul 2025
    947 sqftS$1,700 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$1,448,888Jun 2025
    926 sqftS$1,565 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$1,720,000May 2025
    1,410 sqftS$1,220 psfFloor 11-15Resale
  • S$1,530,000May 2025
    926 sqftS$1,653 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$1,570,000Apr 2025
    947 sqftS$1,657 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$1,480,000Dec 2024
    926 sqftS$1,599 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$1,900,000Dec 2024
    1,173 sqftS$1,619 psfFloor 11-15Resale

From S$4,403 per month

S$1,120,000 financed

See your rate

Financing Emerald Park

Indicative monthly repayment over 25 years. Rates as at 26 Aug 2026.

S$900,000S$3,538 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.45% Maybank
Fixed 3Y
1.62% Bank of China
Floating
3M SORA + 0.20% Promo Rate

75% of the median transacted price

S$1,120,000S$4,403 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.40% CIMB
Fixed 3Y
1.60% HSBC
Floating
3M SORA + 0.20% HSBC
S$1,460,000S$5,740 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.40% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.60% HSBC
Floating
3M SORA + 0.20% Promo Rate
See your actual rate for Emerald ParkFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Units and layouts

Unit types on record at Emerald Park
Unit typeBedrooms
A
B
C
D
E
E1
E2
F
G
H
J
K

Facilities

  • Barbeque Area
  • Covered car park
  • Clubhouse
  • Gymnasium room
  • Playground
  • Sauna
  • 24 hours security
  • Squash court
  • Swimming pool
  • Tennis courts
  • Wading pool

Facilities on record at Emerald Park, from the development register.

Strata and management

Management corporations at Emerald Park, source BCA management corporation register, synced 17 Aug 2026.

MCST 1877

UEN
S95MC1877C
Constituted
30 Mar 1995

Browse the full property directory for Emerald Park and every other development we list, or download the MCST database.

Nearby and similar

Similar condominiums in District 3

Also managed by ABSOLUT PROPERTIES PTE LTD

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • URA caveats to May 2026
  • MCST register synced 17 Aug 2026
  • Description generated 13 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 26 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026