Eastwood Park

Eastwood Park is a 16-unit terraced house at Eastwood Green, in District 16 (Bedok / Upper East Coast). It was completed in 1998 on a 99-year leasehold title. Units last transacted at a median of S$1,091.5 psf over the 12 months to Jan 2026.

  • Terraced House
  • 99-year Leasehold
  • Completed 1998
  • 16 units
See your rate for this property
Eastwood Park, a terraced house. Illustration is AI-generated.

This summary and image are AI-generated from data and photographs collected about this development.

What Eastwood Park is

Eastwood Park is a 99-year leasehold terraced-house development completed in 1998. Eastwood Park has 16 units and was developed by Vicksburg Investment Pte Ltd.

The development is on Eastwood Green in Bedok / Upper East Coast, District D16. Its facilities include a covered car park.

Recorded transactions from 2021 to 2026 comprise 5 or more sale caveats, with transacted unit sizes ranging from 1,934 to 3,366 sqft.

Nearby schools include Bedok South Secondary School, a 15-minute walk away; Temasek Secondary School, an 18-minute walk away; and Bedok View Secondary School, a 23-minute walk away.

Highlights
  • Eastwood Park was completed in 1998.
  • Eastwood Park has 16 units.
  • Eastwood Park has a 99-year leasehold tenure.
  • Eastwood Park includes a covered car park.
  • Transacted unit sizes range from 1,934 to 3,366 sqft.

Location and postal codes

Map showing the location of Eastwood Park
Eastwood Park, Eastwood Green, District 16.
Address

Eastwood GreenDistrict 16

Postal codes at Eastwood Park, 46 buildings on record
AddressPostal codeUnits
Building
Eastwood Walk48600016
9 Eastwood Way486125
40 Eastwood Drive486138
42 Eastwood Drive486139
44 Eastwood Drive486140
46 Eastwood Drive486141
48 Eastwood Drive486142
23 Eastwood Way486152
15 Eastwood Way486358
49 Eastwood Drive486359
51 Eastwood Drive486360
29 Eastwood Walk486409
31 Eastwood Walk486410
33 Eastwood Walk486411
39 Eastwood Walk486414
35 Eastwood Way486446
30 Eastwood Drive486448
39 Eastwood Drive486454
45 Eastwood Road486532
49 Eastwood Road486534
51 Eastwood Road486535
53 Eastwood Road486536
55 Eastwood Road486537
41 Eastwood Drive486557
43 Eastwood Drive486558
47 Eastwood Drive486560
34 Eastwood Green486563
38 Eastwood Green486565
40 Eastwood Green486566
42 Eastwood Green486567
44 Eastwood Green486568
48 Eastwood Green486570
50 Eastwood Green486571
89 Eastwood Road486598
37 Eastwood Way486599
39 Eastwood Way486600
41 Eastwood Way486601
43 Eastwood Way486602
47 Eastwood Way486604
49 Eastwood Way486605
51 Eastwood Way486606
21 Eastwood Place486622
27 Eastwood Place486625
31 Eastwood Place486627
35 Eastwood Place486629

All 46 rows shown. Scroll within the table for the full list.

Prices at Eastwood Park

Median psf
S$1,091.5
Median price
S$3,314,000
Lowest
S$3,230,000
Highest
S$3,398,000

Median of 2 non-bulk caveats, 12 months to Jan 2026, source URA.

Recent transactions at Eastwood Park, 6 most recent of 6 URA caveats, to Jan 2026.

  • S$3,398,000Jan 2026
    3,366 sqftS$1,010 psfResale
  • S$3,230,000Aug 2025
    2,753 sqftS$1,173 psfResale
  • S$3,008,888Sept 2023
    2,752 sqftS$1,093 psfResale
  • S$2,277,000Nov 2022
    1,934 sqftS$1,177 psfResale
  • S$2,688,000Apr 2022
    2,739 sqftS$981 psfResale
  • S$2,968,888Dec 2021
    3,001 sqftS$989 psfResale

From S$9,784 per month

S$2,490,000 financed

See your rate

Financing Eastwood Park

Indicative monthly repayment over 25 years. Rates as at 26 Aug 2026.

S$1,990,000S$7,819 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.40% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.60% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS

75% of the median transacted price

S$2,490,000S$9,784 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
S$3,240,000S$12,731 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
See your actual rate for Eastwood ParkFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Facilities

  • Covered car park

Facilities on record at Eastwood Park, from the development register.

Nearby and similar

Similar landed homes in District 16

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • URA caveats to Jan 2026
  • Description generated 7 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 26 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026