Trevose Park

Trevose Park is a 150-unit condominium at 62 Trevose Crescent, Singapore 298063, in District 11 (Novena). It was completed in 1991 on a freehold title. Units last transacted at a median of S$2,073 psf over the 12 months to May 2026.

  • Condominium
  • Freehold
  • Completed 1991
  • 150 units
  • 5 blocks
  • 4 storeys
  • Stevens MRT
See your rate for this property

What Trevose Park is

Trevose Park is a freehold condominium at 62 Trevose Crescent in Novena. Completed in 1991, Trevose Park has 150 units across five blocks.

The development offers 2-, 3- and 4-bedroom homes, with transacted unit sizes from 1,238 to 2,788 sqft. Its five blocks are each five storeys, while the tallest block is four storeys.

Facilities include a swimming pool, tennis courts, squash court, gymnasium room, clubhouse, barbecue area, playground, covered car park and 24-hour security. Stevens MRT is the nearest MRT.

Malcolm Park and Kheam Hock Nature Way are nearby. Thomson Medical Centre, Chancery Court and Coronation Shopping Plaza are also nearby.

Highlights
  • Completed in 1991, Trevose Park is a freehold condominium with 150 units across five blocks.
  • Homes at Trevose Park have 2-, 3- and 4-bedroom configurations.
  • Transacted unit sizes range from 1,238 to 2,788 sqft.
  • Facilities include a swimming pool, tennis courts, a squash court, gymnasium room and clubhouse.
  • Stevens MRT is the nearest MRT.

Location and postal codes

Map showing the location of Trevose Park
Trevose Park, 62 Trevose Crescent, District 11.
Address

62 Trevose CrescentSingapore 298063District 11, Novena

Nearest MRT
Stevens MRT
Blocks
5
Tallest block
4 storeys
Postal codes at Trevose Park, 5 buildings on record
AddressPostal codeStoreysUnits
62 Trevose Crescent2980635150
64 Trevose Crescent298065
66 Trevose Crescent298067
68 Trevose Crescent298069
70 Trevose Crescent298071

Prices at Trevose Park

Median psf
S$2,073
Median price
S$3,500,000
Lowest
S$2,535,000
Highest
S$5,250,000

Median of 7 non-bulk caveats, 12 months to May 2026, source URA.

Recent transactions at Trevose Park, 12 most recent of 20 URA caveats, to May 2026.

  • S$2,535,000May 2026
    1,238 sqftS$2,048 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$3,400,000May 2026
    1,679 sqftS$2,025 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$2,588,000Apr 2026
    1,249 sqftS$2,073 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$5,250,000Mar 2026
    2,562 sqftS$2,049 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$4,180,000Mar 2026
    1,948 sqftS$2,145 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$3,520,000Dec 2025
    1,690 sqftS$2,083 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$3,500,000Sept 2025
    1,679 sqftS$2,084 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$3,550,000Apr 2025
    1,701 sqftS$2,087 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$3,328,333Apr 2025
    1,679 sqftS$1,982 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$3,000,000Feb 2025
    1,367 sqftS$2,195 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$5,200,000Mar 2024
    2,788 sqftS$1,865 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$4,550,000Jul 2023
    2,196 sqftS$2,072 psfFloor 01-05Resale

From S$10,334 per month

S$2,630,000 financed

See your rate

Financing Trevose Park

Indicative monthly repayment over 25 years. Rates as at 26 Aug 2026.

S$2,100,000S$8,251 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS

75% of the median transacted price

S$2,630,000S$10,334 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
S$3,420,000S$13,438 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
See your actual rate for Trevose ParkFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Facilities

  • Barbeque Area
  • Covered car park
  • Clubhouse
  • Gymnasium room
  • Playground
  • 24 hours security
  • Squash court
  • Swimming pool
  • Tennis courts

Facilities on record at Trevose Park, from the development register.

Strata and management

Management corporations at Trevose Park, source BCA management corporation register, synced 17 Aug 2026.

MCST 1684

UEN
S92MC1684A
Constituted
25 May 1992
Managing agent
WISELY 98 PTE LTD

Browse the full property directory for Trevose Park and every other development we list, or download the MCST database.

Nearby and similar

Similar condominiums in District 11

Also managed by WISELY 98 PTE LTD

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • URA caveats to May 2026
  • MCST register synced 17 Aug 2026
  • Description generated 13 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 26 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026