Serangoon Apartments

MCST 0440 is the management corporation for Serangoon Apartments at 801 Upper Serangoon Road, Singapore 534671, in District 19. It was constituted on 26 April 1979. It is managed by Landsfield Property Consultants Pte Ltd.

  • Strata-titled
  • Constituted 1979
  • District 19
  • Terminated
See your rate for this property

Where Serangoon Apartments is

Map showing the location of Serangoon Apartments
Serangoon Apartments, 801 Upper Serangoon Road, District 19. Located from the property postal code in the register.
Address

801 Upper Serangoon RoadSingapore 534671District 19

Planning area
Serangoon / Hougang / Punggol

Rates from 1.45%

Over 20 years, all major banks

See your rate

Financing Serangoon Apartments

Indicative rates from 1.45% over 20 years.

Indicative monthly repayment over 20 years. Commercial terms differ from residential. Rates as at 27 Aug 2026.

See your actual rate for Serangoon ApartmentsFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Strata and management

Strata details for Serangoon Apartments, source BCA management corporation register.
MCST number0440
UENS79MC0440J
Constituted26 April 1979
Address801 Upper Serangoon Road, Singapore 534671, District 19
District19
Managing agentLandsfield Property Consultants Pte Ltd
StatusTerminated

Managing agent: Landsfield Property Consultants Pte Ltd

Nearby and similar

Other strata properties in District 19

Also managed by Landsfield Property Consultants Pte Ltd

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • MCST register, imported 28 Nov 2023
  • Location geocoded from the property postal code, source OneMap
  • Bank rates as at 27 Aug 2026