Scotts Square

Scotts Square is a 338-unit apartment at 8 Scotts Road, Singapore 228238, in District 9 (Orchard). It was completed in 2011 on a freehold title. Units last transacted at a median of S$3,109 psf over the 12 months to Apr 2026. Orchard MRT is a 2-minute walk away.

  • Apartment
  • Freehold
  • Completed 2011
  • 338 units
  • 2 blocks
  • 43 storeys
  • Orchard MRT, 2 min walk
See your rate for this property
Scotts Square, a 43-storey apartment in Orchard. Illustration is AI-generated.

This summary and image are AI-generated from data and photographs collected about this development.

What Scotts Square is

Scotts Square is a freehold apartment development at 8 Scotts Road in Orchard. Scotts Square was completed in 2011 with 338 units in two 43-storey blocks.

Wheelock Properties (S) Ltd developed Scotts Square, which has one-, two- and three-bedroom homes. Recorded transacted unit sizes range from 603 to 1,249 sqft.

Orchard MRT is a 2-minute walk away. Facilities include a swimming pool, wading pool, jacuzzi, fitness corner, lounge, meeting room, car park and 24-hour security.

Top to Toe College of Beauty Therapy and Cosmetology is a 2-minute walk away, while Sea Coding Academy and Canadian Education College are each a 3-minute walk away.

Highlights
  • Completed in 2011 with 338 units across two 43-storey blocks.
  • Scotts Square is held on a freehold tenure.
  • Orchard MRT is a 2-minute walk away.
  • Homes span one-, two- and three-bedroom configurations.
  • Facilities include a swimming pool, wading pool, jacuzzi, fitness corner and 24-hour security.

Location and postal codes

Map showing the location of Scotts Square
Scotts Square, 8 Scotts Road, District 9.
Address

8 Scotts RoadSingapore 228238District 9, Orchard

Nearest MRT
Orchard MRT, 2 min walk
Blocks
2
Tallest block
43 storeys
Postal codes at Scotts Square, 2 buildings on record
AddressPostal codeStoreysUnits
6 Scotts Road22820943338
8 Scotts Road22823843338

Prices at Scotts Square

Median psf
S$3,109
Median price
S$2,305,000
Lowest
S$1,750,000
Highest
S$4,080,000

Median of 10 non-bulk caveats, 12 months to Apr 2026, source URA.

Recent transactions at Scotts Square, 12 most recent of 49 URA caveats, to Apr 2026.

  • S$1,750,000Apr 2026
    635 sqftS$2,756 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$4,028,000Mar 2026
    1,249 sqftS$3,226 psfFloor 21-25Resale
  • S$4,080,000Feb 2026
    1,238 sqftS$3,296 psfFloor 36-40Resale
  • S$1,800,000Feb 2026
    624 sqftS$2,883 psfFloor 16-20Resale
  • S$3,185,000Oct 2025
    947 sqftS$3,362 psfFloor 26-30Resale
  • S$4,080,000Aug 2025
    1,249 sqftS$3,268 psfFloor 26-30Resale
  • S$1,800,000Aug 2025
    624 sqftS$2,883 psfFloor 21-25Resale
  • S$2,560,000Jul 2025
    947 sqftS$2,703 psfFloor 21-25Resale
  • S$1,900,000Jun 2025
    635 sqftS$2,992 psfFloor 31-35Resale
  • S$2,050,000May 2025
    635 sqftS$3,228 psfFloor 36-40Resale
  • S$3,080,000Feb 2025
    947 sqftS$3,252 psfFloor 26-30Resale
  • S$4,100,000Jan 2025
    1,249 sqftS$3,284 psfFloor 26-30Resale

From S$6,798 per month

S$1,730,000 financed

See your rate

Financing Scotts Square

Indicative monthly repayment over 25 years. Rates as at 26 Aug 2026.

S$1,380,000S$5,425 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.40% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.60% HSBC
Floating
3M SORA + 0.20% Promo Rate

75% of the median transacted price

S$1,730,000S$6,798 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.40% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.60% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
S$2,250,000S$8,841 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
See your actual rate for Scotts SquareFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Units and layouts

Unit types on record at Scotts Square
Unit typeBedroomsArea
A11624 sqft
A21635 sqft
A31624 sqft
B12893 sqft
B22947 sqft
B32947 sqft
C131,249 sqft
C231,227 sqft
C331,238 sqft
C431,249 sqft

Facilities

  • Car Park
  • Fitness corner
  • Jacuzzi
  • Lounge
  • Meeting room
  • 24 hours security
  • Swimming pool
  • Wading pool

Facilities on record at Scotts Square, from the development register.

Strata and management

Management corporations at Scotts Square, source BCA management corporation register, synced 17 Aug 2026.

MCST 01-3873

UEN
T13SM0001E
Constituted
10 Jan 2013

MCST 02-3873

UEN
T13SM0002A
Constituted
10 Jan 2013

MCST 3873

UEN
T13MC0003B
Constituted
10 Jan 2013

Browse the full property directory for Scotts Square and every other development we list, or download the MCST database.

Part of this building

The commercial component: Scotts Square

The retail and office component of this building is recorded separately in the commercial register.

Recorded as
Retail

Nearby and similar

Similar condominiums in District 9

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • URA caveats to Apr 2026
  • MCST register synced 17 Aug 2026
  • Description generated 13 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 26 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026