Kovan Lodge

Kovan Lodge is a 16-unit condominium at Kovan Road, Singapore 548135, in District 19 (Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang). It was completed in 1995 on a freehold title.

  • Condominium
  • Freehold
  • Completed 1995
  • 16 units
  • 4 storeys
See your rate for this property
Kovan Lodge, a 4-storey condominium. Illustration is AI-generated.

This summary and image are AI-generated from data and photographs collected about this development.

What Kovan Lodge is

Kovan Lodge is a freehold condominium on Kovan Road, completed in 1995. Kovan Lodge has 16 units in one four-storey block.

Developed by Goodyield Properties Pte Ltd, Kovan Lodge is a four-storey condominium in District D19. The development has a basement car park and 24-hour security.

The site measures 27,091 sq ft, with a total strata area of 30,440 sq ft.

Highlights
  • Completed in 1995 with 16 units in one four-storey block.
  • Freehold condominium on Kovan Road in District D19.
  • Includes a basement car park and 24-hour security.
  • Occupies a 27,091 sq ft plot with 30,440 sq ft of total strata area.

Location and postal codes

Map showing the location of Kovan Lodge
Kovan Lodge, Kovan Road, District 19.
Address

Kovan RoadSingapore 548135District 19

Tallest block
4 storeys
Postal codes at Kovan Lodge, 1 building on record
AddressPostal codeStoreysUnits
51A Kovan Road548135416

Rates from 1.35%

Over 25 years, all major banks

See your rate

Financing Kovan Lodge

Indicative rates from 1.35% over 25 years.

Indicative monthly repayment over 25 years. Rates as at 27 Aug 2026.

See your actual rate for Kovan LodgeFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Facilities

  • Basement car park
  • 24 hours security

Facilities on record at Kovan Lodge, from the development register.

Strata and management

Management corporations at Kovan Lodge, source BCA management corporation register, synced 17 Aug 2026.

MCST 1456

UEN
S89MC1456F
Constituted
26 Jun 1989

Browse the full property directory for Kovan Lodge and every other development we list, or download the MCST database.

Nearby and similar

Similar condominiums in District 19

Also managed by Property Facility Serivces Pte Ltd

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • MCST register synced 17 Aug 2026
  • Description generated 13 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 27 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026