JK Building

JK Building is an apartment at 64 Jalan Jurong Kechil, Singapore 598585, in District 21 (Bukit Timah). It was completed in 1985 on a freehold title. Units last transacted at a median of S$1,734 psf over the 12 months to Jun 2026. Beauty World MRT is a 2-minute walk away.

  • Apartment
  • Freehold
  • Completed 1985
  • 9 blocks
  • District 21
  • Beauty World MRT, 2 min walk
See your rate for this property

What JK Building is

JK Building is a freehold apartment development in Bukit Timah, completed in 1985.

JK Building stands at 64 Jalan Jurong Kechil in District D21. It has nine blocks on record, with car parking and a main entrance listed among its facilities.

Beauty World MRT is a 2-minute walk away. Portal copy describes the development as four storeys high with 12 residential units, and names Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary and Bukit Timah Primary as nearby primary schools.

Recorded unit sizes range from 1,776 to 2,239 sqft. Fewer than 5 sale caveats were recorded between 2022 and 2026.

Highlights
  • Completed in 1985 as a freehold apartment development in Bukit Timah.
  • Beauty World MRT is a 2-minute walk from JK Building.
  • Nine blocks are on record at JK Building.
  • Portal copy describes JK Building as four storeys high with 12 residential units.
  • Recorded unit sizes range from 1,776 to 2,239 sqft.

Location and postal codes

Map showing the location of JK Building
JK Building, 64 Jalan Jurong Kechil, District 21.
Address

64 Jalan Jurong KechilSingapore 598585District 21, Bukit Timah

Nearest MRT
Beauty World MRT, 2 min walk
Blocks
9
Postal codes at JK Building, 9 buildings on record
AddressPostal code
50 Jalan Jurong Kechil598578
52 Jalan Jurong Kechil598579
54 Jalan Jurong Kechil598580
56 Jalan Jurong Kechil598581
58 Jalan Jurong Kechil598582
60 Jalan Jurong Kechil598583
62B Jalan Jurong Kechil598584
64 Jalan Jurong Kechil598585
66 Jalan Jurong Kechil598586

Prices at JK Building

Median psf
S$1,734
Median price
S$3,080,000
Lowest
S$3,080,000
Highest
S$3,080,000

Median of 1 non-bulk caveat, 12 months to Jun 2026, source URA.

Recent transactions at JK Building, 4 most recent of 4 URA caveats, to Jun 2026.

  • S$3,080,000Jun 2026
    1,776 sqftS$1,734 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$2,520,000Aug 2023
    1,776 sqftS$1,419 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$2,520,000May 2023
    2,239 sqftS$1,126 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$2,100,000Oct 2022
    1,776 sqftS$1,182 psfFloor 01-05Resale

From S$9,077 per month

S$2,310,000 financed

See your rate

Financing JK Building

Indicative monthly repayment over 25 years. Rates as at 26 Aug 2026.

S$1,850,000S$7,269 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.40% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.60% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS

75% of the median transacted price

S$2,310,000S$9,077 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
S$3,000,000S$11,788 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
See your actual rate for JK BuildingFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Facilities

  • Car Park
  • Main entrance

Facilities on record at JK Building, from the development register.

Strata and management

Management corporations at JK Building, source BCA management corporation register, synced 17 Aug 2026.

MCST 1107

UEN
S86MC1107L
Constituted
29 May 1986

Browse the full property directory for JK Building and every other development we list, or download the MCST database.

Part of this building

The commercial component: JK Building

The retail and office component of this building is recorded separately in the commercial register.

Recorded as
Retail

Nearby and similar

Similar condominiums in District 21

Also managed by RAFFLES STRATA MANAGEMENT PTE LTD

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • URA caveats to Jun 2026
  • MCST register synced 17 Aug 2026
  • Description generated 13 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 26 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026