Jewel @ Buangkok

Jewel @ Buangkok is a 616-unit condominium at 83 Compassvale Bow, Singapore 544684, in District 19 (Sengkang). It was completed in 2017 on a 99-year leasehold title. Units last transacted at a median of S$1,831.5 psf over the 12 months to Jul 2026. Buangkok MRT is a 2-minute walk away.

  • Condominium
  • 99-year Leasehold
  • Completed 2017
  • 616 units
  • 7 blocks
  • 17 storeys
  • Buangkok MRT, 2 min walk
See your rate for this property

What Jewel @ Buangkok is

Jewel @ Buangkok is a 99-year leasehold condominium completed in 2017. Jewel @ Buangkok has 616 units in Sengkang.

At 83 Compassvale Bow, the development comprises 7 blocks, with the tallest reaching 17 storeys, on a 197,419.3 sqft site. It offers 1- to 5-bedroom configurations, and transacted unit sizes range from 463 to 2,067 sqft.

Buangkok MRT is a 2-minute walk away. Palm View Primary School is a 4-minute walk away, while North Vista Primary School and Punggol Primary School are 7 and 11 minutes away respectively.

Facilities include an adventure park, clubhouse, gymnasium room, lap pool, swimming pool, tennis courts, jogging track, playground, barbecue area and 24-hour security. The developer is White Haven Properties Pte Ltd (City Developments Limited).

Highlights
  • Completed in 2017.
  • The condominium has 616 units.
  • Buangkok MRT is a 2-minute walk away.
  • The site area is 197,419.3 sqft.
  • The tallest block has 17 storeys.
  • Homes span 1- to 5-bedroom configurations.
  • Facilities include tennis courts.
  • Palm View Primary School is a 4-minute walk away.

Location and postal codes

Map showing the location of Jewel @ Buangkok
Jewel @ Buangkok, 83 Compassvale Bow, District 19.
Address

83 Compassvale BowSingapore 544684District 19, Sengkang

Nearest MRT
Buangkok MRT, 2 min walk
Blocks
7
Tallest block
17 storeys
Site area
197,419.3 sqft
Postal codes at Jewel @ Buangkok, 8 buildings on record
AddressPostal codeStoreysUnits
81 Compassvale Bow544823
83 Compassvale Bow54468415190
85 Compassvale Bow54468516123
87 Compassvale Bow54468617119
89 Compassvale Bow54468717118
91 Compassvale Bow5446881766
93 Compassvale Bow544689
Jewel @ Buangkok @ 00 Buangkok Drive540000616

Prices at Jewel @ Buangkok

Median psf
S$1,831.5
Median price
S$1,476,444
Lowest
S$785,000
Highest
S$2,680,000

Median of 38 non-bulk caveats, 12 months to Jul 2026, source URA.

Recent transactions at Jewel @ Buangkok, 12 most recent of 187 URA caveats, to Jul 2026.

  • S$2,168,000Jul 2026
    1,152 sqftS$1,882 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$1,325,000Jul 2026
    721 sqftS$1,837 psfFloor 11-15Resale
  • S$1,308,000Jul 2026
    732 sqftS$1,787 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$2,200,000Jun 2026
    1,152 sqftS$1,910 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$785,000Jun 2026
    484 sqftS$1,621 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$1,333,000Jun 2026
    764 sqftS$1,744 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$2,280,000Jun 2026
    1,152 sqftS$1,980 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$2,300,000Jun 2026
    1,195 sqftS$1,925 psfFloor 11-15Resale
  • S$2,290,000May 2026
    1,141 sqftS$2,007 psfFloor 11-15Resale
  • S$1,330,000May 2026
    764 sqftS$1,740 psfFloor 11-15Resale
  • S$1,608,000May 2026
    872 sqftS$1,844 psfFloor 11-15Resale
  • S$1,350,000Apr 2026
    775 sqftS$1,742 psfFloor 06-10Resale

From S$4,364 per month

S$1,110,000 financed

See your rate

Financing Jewel @ Buangkok

Indicative monthly repayment over 25 years. Rates as at 26 Aug 2026.

S$890,000S$3,499 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.45% Maybank
Fixed 3Y
1.62% Bank of China
Floating
3M SORA + 0.20% Promo Rate

75% of the median transacted price

S$1,110,000S$4,364 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.40% CIMB
Fixed 3Y
1.60% HSBC
Floating
3M SORA + 0.20% HSBC
S$1,440,000S$5,661 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.40% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.60% HSBC
Floating
3M SORA + 0.20% Promo Rate
See your actual rate for Jewel @ BuangkokFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Units and layouts

Unit types on record at Jewel @ Buangkok
Unit typeBedroomsArea
Type 1 Bedroom
Type 2 Bedroom
Type 3 Bedroom
Type 4 Bedroom
Type 5 Bedroom
Penthouse - 5 Bedroom
A1474 sqft
A1(P)560 sqft
A1(T)484 sqft
A2495 sqft
A2(P)570 sqft
A2(T)506 sqft
A3484 sqft
A3(P)581 sqft
A3(T)517 sqft
A4484 sqft
A4(P)570 sqft
A4(T)517 sqft
A5463 sqft
A5(P)527 sqft
A5(T)495 sqft
B1732 sqft
B1-1775 sqft
B1(P)840 sqft
B1(T)786 sqft
B10721 sqft
B10-1775 sqft
B10(P)840 sqft
B10(T)807 sqft
B2732 sqft
B2-1775 sqft
B2(P)840 sqft
B2(T)786 sqft
B3721 sqft
B3-1775 sqft
B3(P)818 sqft
B3(T)775 sqft
B4721 sqft
B4-1764 sqft
B4(P)883 sqft
B4(T)807 sqft
B5732 sqft
B5-1775 sqft
B5(P)904 sqft
B5(T)797 sqft
B6689 sqft
B6(T)764 sqft
B7721 sqft
B7-1775 sqft
B7(P)883 sqft
B7(P1)861 sqft
B7(T)786 sqft
B8732 sqft
B8-1775 sqft
B8(P)883 sqft
B8(T)786 sqft
B8a732 sqft
B8a-1775 sqft
B8a(P)861 sqft
B8a(T)786 sqft
B9732 sqft
B9-1786 sqft
B9(P)861 sqft
B9(T)807 sqft
C1936 sqft
C1-1990 sqft
C1(P)1,066 sqft
C1(T)1,012 sqft
C101,109 sqft
C10-11,152 sqft
C10(P)1,389 sqft
C111,141 sqft
C11-11,195 sqft
C11(P)1,216 sqft
C2872 sqft
C2-1926 sqft
C2(P)1,087 sqft
C2(P1)1,066 sqft
C2(T)1,012 sqft
C2a872 sqft
C2a-1926 sqft
C2a(P)1,087 sqft
C2a(T)1,012 sqft
C2b872 sqft
C2b-1915 sqft
C2b(P)1,130 sqft
C2b(T)1,001 sqft
C3936 sqft
C3-11,001 sqft
C3(P)1,076 sqft
C3(T)1,012 sqft
C41,130 sqft
C4-11,195 sqft
C4(T)1,127 sqft
C51,152 sqft
C5-11,216 sqft
C5(T)1,216 sqft
C61,130 sqft
C6-11,195 sqft
C6(P)1,270 sqft
C6(T)1,206 sqft
C71,152 sqft
C7-11,206 sqft
C7(P)1,270 sqft
C7(T)1,216 sqft
C81,109 sqft
C8-11,163 sqft
C8(P)1,335 sqft
C8(T)1,184 sqft
C91,141 sqft
C9-11,195 sqft
C9(T)1,259 sqft
C9a1,141 sqft
C9a-11,195 sqft
C9a(P)1,281 sqft
C9a(T)1,216 sqft
D11,335 sqft
D1(T)1,399 sqft
D21,410 sqft
D2(P)1,625 sqft
D31,324 sqft
D3-11,389 sqft
D3(P)1,561 sqft
D41,356 sqft
D4-11,421 sqft
D4(P)1,647 sqft
E11,636 sqft
E1(P)1,679 sqft
E1(T)1,701 sqft
PH12,067 sqft
PH22,142 sqft
PH32,293 sqft

Facilities

  • Adventure park
  • Barbeque Area
  • Basement car park
  • Clubhouse
  • Fitness corner
  • Gymnasium room
  • Jacuzzi
  • Jogging track
  • Lap pool
  • Lounge
  • Multi-purpose hall
  • Pool Deck
  • Playground
  • Reflexology Path
  • 24 hours security
  • Spa pool
  • Swimming pool
  • Tennis courts
  • Wading pool

Facilities on record at Jewel @ Buangkok, from the development register.

Strata and management

Management corporations at Jewel @ Buangkok, source BCA management corporation register, synced 17 Aug 2026.

MCST 4536

UEN
T17MC0058E
Constituted
14 Jul 2017

Browse the full property directory for Jewel @ Buangkok and every other development we list, or download the MCST database.

Nearby and similar

Similar condominiums in District 19

Also managed by REALTYLINK CONSULTANCY PTE LTD

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • URA caveats to Jul 2026
  • MCST register synced 17 Aug 2026
  • Description generated 13 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 26 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026