High Street Plaza

High Street Plaza is an office at 77 High Street, Singapore 179433, in District 6. Units here are asking S$ 2,139.36 ~ S$ 4,129.79 psf. Clarke Quay MRT is a 5-minute walk away.

  • Office
  • OFFICE
  • District 6
  • Clarke Quay MRT, 5 min walk
See your rate for this property
Asking psf
S$ 2,139.36 ~ S$ 4,129.79
Street
High Street
Nearest MRT
Clarke Quay MRT

Where High Street Plaza is

Map showing the location of High Street Plaza
High Street Plaza, 77 High Street, District 6. Located from the postal code, not from a recorded coordinate.
Address

77 High StreetSingapore 179433District 6

Nearest MRT
Clarke Quay MRT, 5 min walk
Postal codes at High Street Plaza, 1 building on record
AddressPostal code
77 High Street179433

Asking prices at High Street Plaza

For sale

S$ 450,000 ~ S$ 7.14 M

S$ 2,139.36 ~ S$ 4,129.79

For rent

S$ 800 ~ S$ 399,000/mo

per month

Asking price range, source the listing portals, 13 Jun 2025. No transaction data is published for this property type.

Rates from 1.45%

Over 20 years, all major banks

See your rate

Financing High Street Plaza

Indicative rates from 1.45% over 20 years.

Indicative monthly repayment over 20 years. Commercial terms differ from residential. Rates as at 26 Aug 2026.

See your actual rate for High Street PlazaFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Strata and management

Management corporations at High Street Plaza, source BCA management corporation register, synced 17 Aug 2026.

MCST 0599

UEN
S82MC0599A
Constituted
21 Jul 1982
Managing agent
SRE GLOBAL PTE LTD

Browse the full property directory for High Street Plaza and every other development we list, or download the MCST database.

Nearby and similar

Similar commercial buildings in District 6

Also managed by SRE GLOBAL PTE LTD

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • MCST register synced 17 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 26 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026