Grosvenor View

Grosvenor View is a 93-unit condominium at 3 Lengkong Empat, Singapore 417611, in District 14 (Bedok). It was completed in 2005 on a freehold title. Units last transacted at a median of S$1,611 psf over the 12 months to Mar 2026.

  • Condominium
  • Freehold
  • Completed 2005
  • 93 units
  • 2 blocks
  • Kembangan MRT
See your rate for this property
Grosvenor View, a condominium in Bedok. Illustration is AI-generated.

This summary and image are AI-generated from data and photographs collected about this development.

What Grosvenor View is

Grosvenor View is a freehold condominium in Bedok, completed in 2005. Grosvenor View has 93 units across two blocks.

At 3 Lengkong Empat, the two blocks range from 8 to 12 storeys. SB Development Pte Ltd developed the condominium.

The bedroom mix spans one- to four-bedroom homes, while the stated unit types include one-bedroom, three-bedroom and four-bedroom layouts. Transacted unit sizes range from 657 to 2,368 sqft.

Facilities include a barbeque area, fitness corner, lap pool, playground, reflexology path, 24 hours security, swimming pool and wading pool. Kembangan MRT is the nearest MRT.

Telok Kurau Primary School is an 8-minute walk away, The Waldorf Steiner School is a 10-minute walk away, and Nps International School is a 15-minute walk away. Five or more sale caveats were recorded between 2021 and 2026.

Highlights
  • Grosvenor View is freehold.
  • The condominium was completed in 2005.
  • Grosvenor View has 93 units.
  • The development comprises two blocks.
  • The nearest MRT is Kembangan MRT.
  • Transacted unit sizes range from 657 to 2,368 sqft.

Location and postal codes

Map showing the location of Grosvenor View
Grosvenor View, 3 Lengkong Empat, District 14.
Address

3 Lengkong EmpatSingapore 417611District 14, Bedok

Nearest MRT
Kembangan MRT
Blocks
2
Postal codes at Grosvenor View, 2 buildings on record
AddressPostal codeStoreysUnits
1 Lengkong Empat4176091293
3 Lengkong Empat417611828

Prices at Grosvenor View

Median psf
S$1,611
Median price
S$1,796,000
Lowest
S$1,312,000
Highest
S$2,280,000

Median of 2 non-bulk caveats, 12 months to Mar 2026, source URA.

Recent transactions at Grosvenor View, 9 most recent of 9 URA caveats, to Mar 2026.

  • S$2,280,000Mar 2026
    1,313 sqftS$1,736 psfFloor 11-15Resale
  • S$1,312,000Dec 2025
    883 sqftS$1,486 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$988,000Jan 2023
    1,055 sqftS$937 psfFloor 11-15Resale
  • S$1,100,000Oct 2022
    883 sqftS$1,246 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$2,428,000Jun 2022
    2,368 sqftS$1,025 psfFloor 11-15Resale
  • S$1,942,000Apr 2022
    1,539 sqftS$1,262 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$810,000Apr 2022
    657 sqftS$1,234 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$788,800Nov 2021
    657 sqftS$1,201 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$1,656,000Oct 2021
    1,313 sqftS$1,261 psfFloor 06-10Resale

From S$5,307 per month

S$1,350,000 financed

See your rate

Financing Grosvenor View

Indicative monthly repayment over 25 years. Rates as at 26 Aug 2026.

S$1,080,000S$4,246 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.40% CIMB
Fixed 3Y
1.60% HSBC
Floating
3M SORA + 0.20% HSBC

75% of the median transacted price

S$1,350,000S$5,307 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.40% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.60% HSBC
Floating
3M SORA + 0.20% Promo Rate
S$1,760,000S$6,916 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.40% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.60% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
See your actual rate for Grosvenor ViewFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Units and layouts

Unit types on record at Grosvenor View
Unit typeBedrooms
Type B3
Type A11
Type B14

Facilities

  • Barbeque Area
  • Fitness corner
  • Lap pool
  • Playground
  • Reflexology Path
  • 24 hours security
  • Swimming pool
  • Wading pool

Facilities on record at Grosvenor View, from the development register.

Strata and management

Management corporations at Grosvenor View, source BCA management corporation register, synced 17 Aug 2026.

MCST 3199

UEN
T07MC3199D
Constituted
14 Mar 2007

Browse the full property directory for Grosvenor View and every other development we list, or download the MCST database.

Nearby and similar

Similar condominiums in District 14

Also managed by SMART PROPERTY MANAGEMENT (SINGAPORE) PTE LTD

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • URA caveats to Mar 2026
  • MCST register synced 17 Aug 2026
  • Description generated 13 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 26 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026