Eaton Park

Eaton Park is a semi-detached house at Gerald Drive, Singapore 799000, in District 28 (Seletar / Yio Chu Kang). It was completed in 1995 on a freehold title. Units last transacted at a median of S$1,997.5 psf over the 12 months to Jan 2025.

  • Semi-Detached House
  • Freehold
  • Completed 1995
  • District 28
See your rate for this property

What Eaton Park is

Eaton Park is a freehold semi-detached house development on Gerald Drive in District 28.

Completed in 1995, Eaton Park comprises 16 properties on record. Transacted unit sizes range from 2,153 to 4,867 sqft.

Pei Hwa Secondary School is a 5-minute walk away, while Lodestar Montessori School is a 7-minute walk away. Hougang Secondary School is a 21-minute walk away.

Nearby transit options include Fernvale, Layar and Tongkang LRT stops. The Central Expressway is also noted for connectivity.

Highlights
  • Eaton Park is a freehold semi-detached house development completed in 1995.
  • There are 16 Eaton Park properties on record.
  • Transacted unit sizes range from 2,153 to 4,867 sqft.
  • Pei Hwa Secondary School is a 5-minute walk away.
  • Lodestar Montessori School is a 7-minute walk away.

Location and postal codes

Map showing the location of Eaton Park
Eaton Park, Gerald Drive, District 28.
Address

Gerald DriveSingapore 799000District 28

Postal codes at Eaton Park, 16 buildings on record
AddressPostal code
Gerald Drive799000
87 Gerald Drive799020
89 Gerald Drive799022
5B Gerald Crescent799698
5C Gerald Crescent799699
5D Gerald Crescent799700
5 Eaton Walk799810
6 Eaton Walk799811
7 Eaton Walk799812
8 Eaton Walk799813
9 Eaton Walk799814
11 Eaton Walk799815
13 Eaton Walk799816
15 Eaton Walk799817
17 Eaton Walk799818
19 Eaton Walk799819

All 16 rows shown. Scroll within the table for the full list.

Prices at Eaton Park

Median psf
S$1,997.5
Median price
S$4,325,000
Lowest
S$4,050,000
Highest
S$4,600,000

Median of 2 non-bulk caveats, 12 months to Jan 2025, source URA.

Recent transactions at Eaton Park, 5 most recent of 5 URA caveats, to Jan 2025.

  • S$4,600,000Jan 2025
    2,176 sqftS$2,114 psfResale
  • S$4,050,000Jul 2024
    2,153 sqftS$1,881 psfResale
  • S$3,880,000Aug 2022
    2,592 sqftS$1,497 psfResale
  • S$3,750,000May 2022
    2,193 sqftS$1,710 psfResale
  • S$4,500,000Sept 2021
    4,867 sqftS$925 psfResale

From S$12,731 per month

S$3,240,000 financed

See your rate

Financing Eaton Park

Indicative monthly repayment over 25 years. Rates as at 26 Aug 2026.

S$2,590,000S$10,177 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS

75% of the median transacted price

S$3,240,000S$12,731 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
S$4,210,000S$16,542 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
See your actual rate for Eaton ParkFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Nearby and similar

Similar landed homes in District 28

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • URA caveats to Jan 2025
  • Description generated 7 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 26 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026