Dalla Vale

Dalla Vale is a semi-detached house at Springleaf Avenue, Singapore 786321, in District 26 (Mandai / Upper Thomson). It was completed in 2010 on a freehold title. Units last transacted at a median of S$975 psf over the 12 months to Oct 2025.

  • Semi-Detached House
  • Freehold
  • Completed 2010
  • 5 storeys
  • District 26
See your rate for this property
Dalla Vale, a 5-storey semi-detached house. Illustration is AI-generated.

This summary and image are AI-generated from data and photographs collected about this development.

What Dalla Vale is

Dalla Vale is a freehold semi-detached house development on Springleaf Avenue, completed in 2010. Dalla Vale has 39 properties on record, with its tallest block reaching 5 storeys.

Developed by Far East Organization, Dalla Vale is in District 26, within the Mandai / Upper Thomson planning area and the OCR market segment.

Facilities include a basement car park, clubhouse, fitness corner, gymnasium room, Jacuzzi and swimming pool.

Transacted unit sizes range from 3,100 to 3,283 sqft. There were 10 or more recorded sale caveats between 2022 and 2025.

Peiying Primary School is a 37-minute walk away.

Highlights
  • Dalla Vale is held on a freehold tenure.
  • The development was completed in 2010.
  • Its tallest block has 5 storeys.
  • Facilities include a swimming pool.
  • Transacted unit sizes range from 3,100 to 3,283 sqft.
  • Peiying Primary School is a 37-minute walk away.

Location and postal codes

Map showing the location of Dalla Vale
Dalla Vale, Springleaf Avenue, District 26.
Address

Springleaf AvenueSingapore 786321District 26

Tallest block
5 storeys
Postal codes at Dalla Vale, 39 buildings on record
AddressPostal codeStoreys
218 Springleaf Avenue786321
786324786324
208 Springleaf Avenue786326
206 Springleaf Avenue786327
204 Springleaf Avenue786328
202 Springleaf Avenue786329
200 Springleaf Avenue786330
198 Springleaf Avenue786331
196 Springleaf Avenue786332
192 Springleaf Avenue786334
188 Springleaf Avenue786336
186 Springleaf Avenue786337
182 Springleaf Avenue786339
180 Springleaf Avenue786340
172 Springleaf Avenue
170 Springleaf Avenue786345
166 Springleaf Avenue786347
164 Springleaf Avenue786348
160 Springleaf Avenue786350
158 Springleaf Avenue786351
154 Springleaf Avenue786353
152 Springleaf Avenue786354
146 Springleaf Avenue786357
142 Springleaf Avenue786359
140 Springleaf Avenue786360
138 Springleaf Avenue786361
136 Springleaf Avenue786362
134 Springleaf Avenue786363
132 Springleaf Avenue786364
126 Springleaf Avenue786367
Springleaf Avenue7880005
788422788422
100 Springleaf Avenue788496
102 Springleaf Avenue788497
106 Springleaf Avenue788499
108 Springleaf Avenue788500
112 Springleaf Avenue788502
116 Springleaf Avenue788504
120 Springleaf Avenue788506

All 39 rows shown. Scroll within the table for the full list.

Prices at Dalla Vale

Median psf
S$975
Median price
S$3,180,000
Lowest
S$2,900,000
Highest
S$3,340,000

Median of 7 non-bulk caveats, 12 months to Oct 2025, source URA.

Recent transactions at Dalla Vale, 12 most recent of 14 URA caveats, to Oct 2025.

  • S$2,900,000Oct 2025
    3,261 sqftS$889 psfResale
  • S$3,340,000Sept 2025
    3,261 sqftS$1,024 psfResale
  • S$3,180,000Aug 2025
    3,261 sqftS$975 psfResale
  • S$3,120,000Jul 2025
    3,261 sqftS$957 psfResale
  • S$3,300,000Jul 2025
    3,261 sqftS$1,012 psfResale
  • S$3,340,000Jun 2025
    3,229 sqftS$1,034 psfResale
  • S$3,080,000Nov 2024
    3,218 sqftS$957 psfResale
  • S$3,180,000Feb 2024
    3,261 sqftS$975 psfResale
  • S$3,000,000Dec 2023
    3,261 sqftS$920 psfResale
  • S$3,000,000Dec 2023
    3,283 sqftS$914 psfResale
  • S$3,000,000Dec 2023
    3,100 sqftS$968 psfResale
  • S$2,780,000Jun 2022
    3,251 sqftS$855 psfResale

From S$9,391 per month

S$2,390,000 financed

See your rate

Financing Dalla Vale

Indicative monthly repayment over 25 years. Rates as at 26 Aug 2026.

S$1,910,000S$7,505 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.40% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.60% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS

75% of the median transacted price

S$2,390,000S$9,391 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
S$3,110,000S$12,220 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
See your actual rate for Dalla ValeFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Facilities

  • Basement car park
  • Clubhouse
  • Fitness corner
  • Gymnasium room
  • Jacuzzi
  • Swimming pool

Facilities on record at Dalla Vale, from the development register.

Strata and management

Management corporations at Dalla Vale, source BCA management corporation register, synced 17 Aug 2026.

MCST 3407

UEN
T09MC0075A
Constituted
2 Sept 2009

Browse the full property directory for Dalla Vale and every other development we list, or download the MCST database.

Nearby and similar

Similar landed homes in District 26

Also managed by SMART PROPERTY MANAGEMENT (SINGAPORE) PTE LTD

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • URA caveats to Oct 2025
  • MCST register synced 17 Aug 2026
  • Description generated 7 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 26 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026