Chuan View Mansion

MCST 1300 is the management corporation for Chuan View Mansion at 295 Lorong Chuan, Singapore 556780, in District 19. It was constituted on 27 August 1987. It is managed by BMSC.

  • Strata-titled
  • Constituted 1987
  • District 19
  • Terminated
See your rate for this property

Where Chuan View Mansion is

Map showing the location of Chuan View Mansion
Chuan View Mansion, 295 Lorong Chuan, District 19. Located from the property postal code in the register.
Address

295 Lorong ChuanSingapore 556780District 19

Planning area
Serangoon / Hougang / Punggol

Rates from 1.45%

Over 20 years, all major banks

See your rate

Financing Chuan View Mansion

Indicative rates from 1.45% over 20 years.

Indicative monthly repayment over 20 years. Commercial terms differ from residential. Rates as at 27 Aug 2026.

See your actual rate for Chuan View MansionFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Strata and management

Strata details for Chuan View Mansion, source BCA management corporation register.
MCST number1300
UENS87MC1300D
Constituted27 August 1987
Address295 Lorong Chuan, Singapore 556780, District 19
District19
Managing agentBMSC
StatusTerminated

Managing agent: BMSC

Nearby and similar

Other strata properties in District 19

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • MCST register, imported 28 Nov 2023
  • Location geocoded from the property postal code, source OneMap
  • Bank rates as at 27 Aug 2026