Tai Keng Court

MCST 0226 is the management corporation for Tai Keng Court at 8 Jalan Lokam, Singapore 574328, in District 20. It was constituted on 27 December 1973. It is managed by Abacus Property Management Pte Ltd.

  • Strata-titled
  • Constituted 1973
  • District 20
  • Terminated
See your rate for this property

Where Tai Keng Court is

Map showing the location of Tai Keng Court
Tai Keng Court, 8 Jalan Lokam, District 20. Located from the property postal code in the register.
Address

8 Jalan LokamSingapore 574328District 20

Planning area
Bishan / Ang Mo Kio

Rates from 1.45%

Over 20 years, all major banks

See your rate

Financing Tai Keng Court

Indicative rates from 1.45% over 20 years.

Indicative monthly repayment over 20 years. Commercial terms differ from residential. Rates as at 27 Aug 2026.

See your actual rate for Tai Keng CourtFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Strata and management

Strata details for Tai Keng Court, source BCA management corporation register.
MCST number0226
UENS73MC0226G
Constituted27 December 1973
Address8 Jalan Lokam, Singapore 574328, District 20
District20
Managing agentAbacus Property Management Pte Ltd
StatusTerminated

Managing agent: Abacus Property Management Pte Ltd

Nearby and similar

Other strata properties in District 20

Also managed by Abacus Property Management Pte Ltd

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • MCST register, imported 28 Nov 2023
  • Location geocoded from the property postal code, source OneMap
  • Bank rates as at 27 Aug 2026