Sloane Residences

Sloane Residences is a 52-unit condominium at 17 Balmoral Road, Singapore 259803, in District 10 (Tanglin). It was completed in 2022 on a freehold title. Units last transacted at a median of S$2,903 psf over the 12 months to Sept 2025.

  • Condominium
  • Freehold
  • Completed 2022
  • 52 units
  • 12 storeys
  • Newton MRT
See your rate for this property
Sloane Residences, a 12-storey condominium in Tanglin. Illustration is AI-generated.

This summary and image are AI-generated from data and photographs collected about this development.

What Sloane Residences is

Sloane Residences is a freehold condominium at 17 Balmoral Road in Tanglin. Completed in 2022, Sloane Residences has 52 units in one 12-storey block.

The development occupies a 38,943.1 sqft site and has 54 carpark spaces. Units have 2-, 3- and 4-bedroom configurations, with transacted sizes from 743 to 1,496 sqft.

Ong & Ong Pte Ltd is the architect, and TSky Balmoral Pte. Ltd. (Tiong Seng Holding/ Ocean Sky International) is the developer. Newton MRT is the nearest MRT.

Facilities include a swimming pool, tennis courts, gymnasium room, clubhouse, multi-purpose hall, barbecue area, jacuzzi, playground, lift lobby and 24-hour security. Anglo-Chinese School (Primary) is a 7-minute walk away, while Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road) is a 9-minute walk away.

Highlights
  • Completed in 2022 with 52 units in one 12-storey block.
  • The freehold development stands on a 38,943.1 sqft site at 17 Balmoral Road.
  • Units have 2-, 3- and 4-bedroom configurations, with transacted sizes from 743 to 1,496 sqft.
  • The development provides 54 carpark spaces.
  • Facilities include a swimming pool, tennis courts, a gymnasium room and 24-hour security.

Location and postal codes

Map showing the location of Sloane Residences
Sloane Residences, 17 Balmoral Road, District 10.
Address

17 Balmoral RoadSingapore 259803District 10, Tanglin

Nearest MRT
Newton MRT
Blocks
1
Tallest block
12 storeys
Site area
38,943.1 sqft
Postal codes at Sloane Residences, 2 buildings on record
AddressPostal codeStoreysUnits
17 Balmoral Road259803
Sloane Residences1252

Prices at Sloane Residences

Median psf
S$2,903
Median price
S$3,625,000
Lowest
S$3,600,000
Highest
S$3,650,000

Median of 2 non-bulk caveats, 12 months to Sept 2025, source URA.

Recent transactions at Sloane Residences, 12 most recent of 43 URA caveats, to Sept 2025.

  • S$3,600,000Sept 2025
    1,249 sqftS$2,883 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$3,650,000Apr 2025
    1,249 sqftS$2,923 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$3,227,871Jan 2023
    1,249 sqftS$2,585 psfFloor 01-05New sale
  • S$3,154,271Jan 2023
    1,249 sqftS$2,526 psfFloor 01-05New sale
  • S$2,237,000Jan 2023
    743 sqftS$3,012 psfFloor 01-05New sale
  • S$1,974,849Jan 2023
    743 sqftS$2,659 psfFloor 01-05New sale
  • S$1,929,769Jan 2023
    743 sqftS$2,598 psfFloor 01-05New sale
  • S$3,464,650Dec 2022
    1,249 sqftS$2,775 psfFloor 06-10New sale
  • S$3,581,500Dec 2022
    1,249 sqftS$2,868 psfFloor 06-10New sale
  • S$3,491,250Dec 2022
    1,249 sqftS$2,796 psfFloor 06-10New sale
  • S$3,421,209Dec 2022
    1,249 sqftS$2,740 psfFloor 01-05New sale
  • S$3,610,000Nov 2022
    1,249 sqftS$2,891 psfFloor 06-10New sale

From S$10,688 per month

S$2,720,000 financed

See your rate

Financing Sloane Residences

Indicative monthly repayment over 25 years. Rates as at 26 Aug 2026.

S$2,180,000S$8,566 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS

75% of the median transacted price

S$2,720,000S$10,688 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
S$3,540,000S$13,910 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
See your actual rate for Sloane ResidencesFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Facilities

  • Barbeque Area
  • Clubhouse
  • Gymnasium room
  • Jacuzzi
  • Lift lobby
  • Multi-purpose hall
  • Playground
  • 24 hours security
  • Swimming pool
  • Tennis courts

Facilities on record at Sloane Residences, from the development register.

Strata and management

Management corporations at Sloane Residences, source BCA management corporation register, synced 17 Aug 2026.

MCST 4816

UEN
T23MC0014F
Constituted
18 Apr 2023

Browse the full property directory for Sloane Residences and every other development we list, or download the MCST database.

Nearby and similar

Similar condominiums in District 10

Also managed by SAVILLS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PTE LTD

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • URA caveats to Sept 2025
  • MCST register synced 17 Aug 2026
  • Description generated 13 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 26 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026