Lam Thong Building

Lam Thong Building is an office at 11 Lorong 21A Geylang, Singapore 388429, in District 14. Aljunied MRT is a 4-minute walk away.

  • Office
  • OFFICE
  • District 14
  • Aljunied MRT, 4 min walk
See your rate for this property

Where Lam Thong Building is

Map showing the location of Lam Thong Building
Lam Thong Building, 11 Lorong 21A Geylang, District 14. Located from the postal code, not from a recorded coordinate.
Address

11 Lorong 21A GeylangSingapore 388429District 14

Nearest MRT
Aljunied MRT, 4 min walk
Postal codes at Lam Thong Building, 1 building on record
AddressPostal code
11 Lorong 21A Geylang388429

Asking prices at Lam Thong Building

For rent

S$ 1,900 ~ S$ 6,000/mo

per month

Asking price range, source the listing portals, 13 Jun 2025. No transaction data is published for this property type.

Rates from 1.45%

Over 20 years, all major banks

See your rate

Financing Lam Thong Building

Indicative rates from 1.45% over 20 years.

Indicative monthly repayment over 20 years. Commercial terms differ from residential. Rates as at 26 Aug 2026.

See your actual rate for Lam Thong BuildingFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Strata and management

Management corporations at Lam Thong Building, source BCA management corporation register, synced 17 Aug 2026.

MCST 1498

UEN
S90MC1498J
Constituted
26 Feb 1990
Managing agent
NIL

Browse the full property directory for Lam Thong Building and every other development we list, or download the MCST database.

Nearby and similar

Similar commercial buildings in District 14

Also managed by NIL

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • MCST register synced 17 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 26 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026