Kew Lodge

Kew Lodge is a town house at Kheam Hock Road, Singapore 298000, in District 11 (Newton / Novena). It was completed in 1989 on a freehold title.

  • Town House
  • Freehold
  • Completed 1989
  • District 11
See your rate for this property

What Kew Lodge is

Kew Lodge is a freehold town house development on Kheam Hock Road in District 11. Kew Lodge was completed in 1989 and has three properties on record.

The development is in the Newton / Novena planning area and the CCR market segment. Its site area is 3,200 sq m.

Facilities include a fitness corner and a mini-mart. Fewer than 5 sale caveats were recorded in 2023.

Highlights
  • Completed in 1989 as a freehold town house development.
  • Three properties are on record at Kew Lodge.
  • Facilities include a fitness corner and a mini-mart.
  • The site area is 3,200 sq m.
  • Fewer than 5 sale caveats were recorded in 2023.

Location and postal codes

Map showing the location of Kew Lodge
Kew Lodge, Kheam Hock Road, District 11.
Address

Kheam Hock RoadSingapore 298000District 11

Postal codes at Kew Lodge, 3 buildings on record
AddressPostal code
Kheam Hock Road298000
34 Kheam Hock Road298796
465986465986

Rates from 1.35%

Over 25 years, all major banks

See your rate

Financing Kew Lodge

Indicative rates from 1.35% over 25 years.

Indicative monthly repayment over 25 years. Rates as at 26 Aug 2026.

See your actual rate for Kew LodgeFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Facilities

  • Fitness corner
  • Mini-Mart

Facilities on record at Kew Lodge, from the development register.

Nearby and similar

Similar landed homes in District 11

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • Description generated 7 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 26 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026