Idyllic Residences

Idyllic Residences is a 32-unit condominium at 52 Lorong M Telok Kurau, Singapore 425346, in District 15 (Bedok). It was completed in 2009 on a freehold title. Units last transacted at a median of S$1,611.5 psf over the 12 months to Jan 2026. Marine Terrace MRT is a 6-minute walk away.

  • Condominium
  • Freehold
  • Completed 2009
  • 32 units
  • Marine Terrace MRT, 6 min walk
See your rate for this property
Idyllic Residences, a condominium in Bedok. Illustration is AI-generated.

This summary and image are AI-generated from data and photographs collected about this development.

What Idyllic Residences is

Idyllic Residences is a freehold condominium at 52 Lorong M Telok Kurau in Bedok. Idyllic Residences was completed in 2009 with 32 units in one block.

The development has 1-, 2- and 3-bedroom homes. Transacted unit sizes range from 947 to 2,088 sqft.

Marine Terrace MRT is a 6-minute walk away. The Songwriter Music College is a 9-minute walk away, while St. Patrick's School and Chij Katong Convent are 11 and 13 minutes away respectively.

Facilities include a swimming pool, wading pool, gymnasium room, playground and barbeque area. There were 5 or more recorded sale caveats between 2022 and 2026.

Some portal copy describes an enclosed kitchen with bespoke steel shelving and cabinetry.

Highlights
  • Completed in 2009 with 32 units in one block.
  • Freehold condominium at 52 Lorong M Telok Kurau in Bedok.
  • Marine Terrace MRT is a 6-minute walk away.
  • Homes come in 1-, 2- and 3-bedroom configurations.
  • Facilities include a swimming pool, wading pool, gymnasium room, playground and barbeque area.

Location and postal codes

Map showing the location of Idyllic Residences
Idyllic Residences, 52 Lorong M Telok Kurau, District 15.
Address

52 Lorong M Telok KurauSingapore 425346District 15, Bedok

Nearest MRT
Marine Terrace MRT, 6 min walk
Blocks
1
Postal codes at Idyllic Residences, 2 buildings on record
AddressPostal codeUnits
52 Lorong M Telok Kurau425346
52 Lor M Telok Kurau42354632

Prices at Idyllic Residences

Median psf
S$1,611.5
Median price
S$1,650,000
Lowest
S$1,500,000
Highest
S$1,800,000

Median of 2 non-bulk caveats, 12 months to Jan 2026, source URA.

Recent transactions at Idyllic Residences, 6 most recent of 6 URA caveats, to Jan 2026.

  • S$1,500,000Jan 2026
    947 sqftS$1,584 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$1,800,000Sept 2025
    1,098 sqftS$1,639 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$2,750,000Oct 2024
    2,088 sqftS$1,317 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$2,380,000Apr 2024
    1,808 sqftS$1,316 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$1,845,000Sept 2023
    1,195 sqftS$1,544 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$2,070,000Mar 2022
    1,927 sqftS$1,074 psfFloor 01-05Resale

From S$4,875 per month

S$1,240,000 financed

See your rate

Financing Idyllic Residences

Indicative monthly repayment over 25 years. Rates as at 26 Aug 2026.

S$990,000S$3,892 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.45% Maybank
Fixed 3Y
1.62% Bank of China
Floating
3M SORA + 0.20% Promo Rate

75% of the median transacted price

S$1,240,000S$4,875 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.40% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.60% HSBC
Floating
3M SORA + 0.20% Promo Rate
S$1,610,000S$6,326 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.40% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.60% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
See your actual rate for Idyllic ResidencesFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Facilities

  • Barbeque Area
  • Gymnasium room
  • Playground
  • Swimming pool
  • Wading pool

Facilities on record at Idyllic Residences, from the development register.

Strata and management

Management corporations at Idyllic Residences, source BCA management corporation register, synced 17 Aug 2026.

MCST 3422

UEN
T09MC0061A
Constituted
17 Jul 2009

Browse the full property directory for Idyllic Residences and every other development we list, or download the MCST database.

Nearby and similar

Similar condominiums in District 15

Also managed by ABSOLUT PROPERTIES PTE LTD

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • URA caveats to Jan 2026
  • MCST register synced 17 Aug 2026
  • Description generated 7 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 26 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026