Holland Tower

Holland Tower is a 19-unit condominium at 10 Holland Heights, Singapore 249510, in District 10 (Tanglin). It was completed in 1976 on a freehold title. Units last transacted at a median of S$1,661 psf over the 12 months to Jun 2026.

  • Condominium
  • Freehold
  • Completed 1976
  • 19 units
  • 3 blocks
  • Commonwealth MRT
See your rate for this property
Holland Tower, a condominium in Tanglin. Illustration is AI-generated.

This summary and image are AI-generated from data and photographs collected about this development.

What Holland Tower is

Holland Tower is a freehold condominium at 10 Holland Heights in Tanglin. Holland Tower was completed in 1976 and has 19 units across three blocks.

The development is in District D10 and the CCR market segment. It has a covered car park, and Commonwealth MRT is the nearest MRT.

Recorded transactions between 2021 and 2026 include unit sizes from 1,873 to 2,949 sqft. Queensway Secondary School is an 11-minute walk away, New Town Primary School is a 12-minute walk away, and Management Development Institute of Singapore is a 15-minute walk away.

Highlights
  • Completed in 1976 with 19 units across three blocks.
  • Holland Tower is held on a freehold tenure.
  • A covered car park is provided.
  • Transacted unit sizes range from 1,873 to 2,949 sqft.
  • Queensway Secondary School is an 11-minute walk away.

Location and postal codes

Map showing the location of Holland Tower
Holland Tower, 10 Holland Heights, District 10.
Address

10 Holland HeightsSingapore 249510District 10, Tanglin

Nearest MRT
Commonwealth MRT
Blocks
3
Postal codes at Holland Tower, 3 buildings on record
AddressPostal code
10 Holland Heights249510
12 Holland Heights249512
14 Holland Heights249513

Prices at Holland Tower

Median psf
S$1,661
Median price
S$3,950,000
Lowest
S$3,300,000
Highest
S$4,600,000

Median of 2 non-bulk caveats, 12 months to Jun 2026, source URA.

Recent transactions at Holland Tower, 6 most recent of 6 URA caveats, to Jun 2026.

  • S$4,600,000Jun 2026
    2,949 sqftS$1,560 psfFloor 11-15Resale
  • S$3,300,000Jul 2025
    1,873 sqftS$1,762 psfFloor 11-15Resale
  • S$3,080,888Sept 2024
    1,873 sqftS$1,645 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$3,150,000Apr 2024
    1,873 sqftS$1,682 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$3,200,000Sept 2023
    1,873 sqftS$1,709 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$2,448,000Nov 2021
    1,873 sqftS$1,307 psfFloor 11-15Resale

From S$11,631 per month

S$2,960,000 financed

See your rate

Financing Holland Tower

Indicative monthly repayment over 25 years. Rates as at 26 Aug 2026.

S$2,370,000S$9,312 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS

75% of the median transacted price

S$2,960,000S$11,631 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
S$3,850,000S$15,128 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
See your actual rate for Holland TowerFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Facilities

  • Covered car park

Facilities on record at Holland Tower, from the development register.

Strata and management

Management corporations at Holland Tower, source BCA management corporation register, synced 17 Aug 2026.

MCST 0079

UEN
S71MC0079F
Constituted
16 Feb 1971

Browse the full property directory for Holland Tower and every other development we list, or download the MCST database.

Nearby and similar

Similar condominiums in District 10

Also managed by A4 INTERNATIONAL PTE LTD

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • URA caveats to Jun 2026
  • MCST register synced 17 Aug 2026
  • Description generated 13 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 26 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026