Holland Suites

Holland Suites is a 15-unit condominium at 129 Holland Road, Singapore 278568, in District 10 (Bukit Timah). It was completed in 1999 on a freehold title. Units last transacted at a median of S$2,050 psf over the 12 months to Mar 2026. Holland Village MRT is a 4-minute walk away.

  • Condominium
  • Freehold
  • Completed 1999
  • 15 units
  • Holland Village MRT, 4 min walk
See your rate for this property
Holland Suites, a condominium in Bukit Timah. Illustration is AI-generated.

This summary and image are AI-generated from data and photographs collected about this development.

What Holland Suites is

Holland Suites is a freehold condominium at 129 Holland Road in Bukit Timah. Holland Suites was completed in 1999 with 15 units in one block.

The development is four storeys high and has a gymnasium room and swimming pool. Holland Village MRT is a 4-minute walk away.

Transacted unit sizes range from 990 to 1,044 sqft. Holland Road Shopping Centre is a nearby retail hub.

Highlights
  • Completed in 1999 with 15 units in one block.
  • Freehold condominium at 129 Holland Road in Bukit Timah.
  • Holland Village MRT is a 4-minute walk away.
  • Facilities include a gymnasium room and swimming pool.
  • Transacted unit sizes range from 990 to 1,044 sqft.

Location and postal codes

Map showing the location of Holland Suites
Holland Suites, 129 Holland Road, District 10.
Address

129 Holland RoadSingapore 278568District 10, Bukit Timah

Nearest MRT
Holland Village MRT, 4 min walk
Blocks
1
Postal codes at Holland Suites, 1 building on record
AddressPostal codeUnits
129 Holland Road27856815

Prices at Holland Suites

Median psf
S$2,050
Median price
S$2,140,400
Lowest
S$2,100,800
Highest
S$2,180,000

Median of 2 non-bulk caveats, 12 months to Mar 2026, source URA.

Recent transactions at Holland Suites, 5 most recent of 5 URA caveats, to Mar 2026.

  • S$2,100,800Mar 2026
    1,044 sqftS$2,012 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$2,180,000Oct 2025
    1,044 sqftS$2,088 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$1,780,000Oct 2022
    990 sqftS$1,797 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$1,950,000Oct 2022
    1,044 sqftS$1,868 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$1,918,000Aug 2022
    1,044 sqftS$1,837 psfFloor 01-05Resale

From S$6,326 per month

S$1,610,000 financed

See your rate

Financing Holland Suites

Indicative monthly repayment over 25 years. Rates as at 26 Aug 2026.

S$1,290,000S$5,071 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.40% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.60% HSBC
Floating
3M SORA + 0.20% Promo Rate

75% of the median transacted price

S$1,610,000S$6,326 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.40% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.60% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
S$2,090,000S$8,212 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
See your actual rate for Holland SuitesFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Facilities

  • Gymnasium room
  • Swimming pool

Facilities on record at Holland Suites, from the development register.

Strata and management

Management corporations at Holland Suites, source BCA management corporation register, synced 17 Aug 2026.

MCST 2354

UEN
S99MC2354F
Constituted
17 Sept 1999

Browse the full property directory for Holland Suites and every other development we list, or download the MCST database.

Nearby and similar

Similar condominiums in District 10

Also managed by RHODO INTERNATIONAL STRATA MANAGEMENT SERVICES PTE LTD

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • URA caveats to Mar 2026
  • MCST register synced 17 Aug 2026
  • Description generated 13 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 26 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026