Holland Residences

Holland Residences is an 83-unit condominium at 1 Taman Warna, Singapore 276337, in District 10 (Bukit Timah). It was completed in 2013 on a freehold title. Units last transacted at a median of S$2,281 psf over the 12 months to Jun 2026. Holland Village MRT is a 5-minute walk away.

  • Condominium
  • Freehold
  • Completed 2013
  • 83 units
  • 3 blocks
  • Holland Village MRT, 5 min walk
See your rate for this property
Holland Residences, a condominium in Bukit Timah. Illustration is AI-generated.

This summary and image are AI-generated from data and photographs collected about this development.

What Holland Residences is

Holland Residences is a freehold condominium at 1 Taman Warna in Bukit Timah. Holland Residences has 83 units across three five-storey blocks and was completed in 2013.

The development received its TOP on 1 Jan 2012. It offers one- to four-bedroom homes, with transacted unit sizes ranging from 603 to 2,347 sqft.

Holland Village MRT is a 5-minute walk away. Facilities include a swimming pool, gymnasium room, jacuzzi, sauna, jogging track, playground, barbeque area, meeting room and basement car park.

There were 10 or more recorded sale caveats between 2021 and 2026. Queensway Secondary School and New Town Primary School are each a 19-minute walk away, while Nanyang Primary School is a 22-minute walk away.

Highlights
  • Completed in 2013 with 83 units across three five-storey blocks.
  • Freehold condominium at 1 Taman Warna in Bukit Timah.
  • Holland Village MRT is a 5-minute walk away.
  • Homes span one- to four-bedroom configurations, with transacted unit sizes from 603 to 2,347 sqft.
  • Facilities include a swimming pool, gymnasium room, jacuzzi, sauna and jogging track.
  • There were 10 or more recorded sale caveats between 2021 and 2026.

Location and postal codes

Map showing the location of Holland Residences
Holland Residences, 1 Taman Warna, District 10.
Address

1 Taman WarnaSingapore 276337District 10, Bukit Timah

Nearest MRT
Holland Village MRT, 5 min walk
Blocks
3
Postal codes at Holland Residences, 3 buildings on record
AddressPostal codeStoreysUnits
1 Taman Warna276337583
3 Taman Warna276340
5 Taman Warna276342

Prices at Holland Residences

Median psf
S$2,281
Median price
S$3,050,000
Lowest
S$1,375,000
Highest
S$3,125,000

Median of 3 non-bulk caveats, 12 months to Jun 2026, source URA.

Recent transactions at Holland Residences, 12 most recent of 17 URA caveats, to Jun 2026.

  • S$3,125,000Jun 2026
    1,356 sqftS$2,304 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$1,375,000Mar 2026
    603 sqftS$2,281 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$3,050,000Nov 2025
    1,356 sqftS$2,249 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$3,238,000Jun 2025
    1,464 sqftS$2,212 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$3,060,000Mar 2025
    1,356 sqftS$2,256 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$2,138,000Nov 2024
    969 sqftS$2,207 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$2,160,000May 2024
    980 sqftS$2,205 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$3,300,000Apr 2024
    1,916 sqftS$1,722 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$3,180,000Jan 2024
    1,389 sqftS$2,290 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$2,130,000Dec 2023
    980 sqftS$2,175 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$2,200,000Oct 2023
    1,615 sqftS$1,363 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$2,100,000Mar 2023
    980 sqftS$2,144 psfFloor 01-05Resale

From S$8,998 per month

S$2,290,000 financed

See your rate

Financing Holland Residences

Indicative monthly repayment over 25 years. Rates as at 26 Aug 2026.

S$1,830,000S$7,191 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.40% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.60% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS

75% of the median transacted price

S$2,290,000S$8,998 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
S$2,980,000S$11,709 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
See your actual rate for Holland ResidencesFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Facilities

  • Barbeque Area
  • Basement car park
  • Gymnasium room
  • Jacuzzi
  • Jogging track
  • Meeting room
  • Playground
  • Sauna
  • Swimming pool

Facilities on record at Holland Residences, from the development register.

Strata and management

Management corporations at Holland Residences, source BCA management corporation register, synced 17 Aug 2026.

MCST 3925

UEN
T13MC0042D
Constituted
15 Apr 2013
Managing agent
OCEAN IFM PTE. LTD.

Browse the full property directory for Holland Residences and every other development we list, or download the MCST database.

Nearby and similar

Similar condominiums in District 10

Also managed by OCEAN IFM PTE. LTD.

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • URA caveats to Jun 2026
  • MCST register synced 17 Aug 2026
  • Description generated 13 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 26 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026