Guoco Tower

Guoco Tower is an office at 1 Wallich Street, Singapore 078881, in District 2. Tanjong Pagar MRT is a 1-minute walk away.

  • Office
  • OFFICE
  • District 2
  • Tanjong Pagar MRT, 1 min walk
See your rate for this property

Where Guoco Tower is

Map showing the location of Guoco Tower
Guoco Tower, 1 Wallich Street, District 2. Located from the postal code, not from a recorded coordinate.
Address

1 Wallich StreetSingapore 078881District 2

Nearest MRT
Tanjong Pagar MRT, 1 min walk
Postal codes at Guoco Tower, 1 building on record
AddressPostal code
1 Wallich Street078881

Asking prices at Guoco Tower

For rent

S$ 262 ~ S$ 252,000/mo

per month

Asking price range, source the listing portals, 13 Jun 2025. No transaction data is published for this property type.

Rates from 1.45%

Over 20 years, all major banks

See your rate

Financing Guoco Tower

Indicative rates from 1.45% over 20 years.

Indicative monthly repayment over 20 years. Commercial terms differ from residential. Rates as at 26 Aug 2026.

See your actual rate for Guoco TowerFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Strata and management

Management corporations at Guoco Tower, source BCA management corporation register, synced 17 Aug 2026.

MCST 01-4641

UEN
T18SM0014A
Constituted
15 Nov 2018

MCST 03-4641

UEN
T18SM0016D
Constituted
15 Nov 2018

MCST 4641

UEN
T18MC0083A
Constituted
15 Nov 2018

Browse the full property directory for Guoco Tower and every other development we list, or download the MCST database.

Nearby and similar

Similar commercial buildings in District 2

Also managed by GUOCOLAND PROPERTY MAINTENANCE SERVICES PTE. LTD.

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • MCST register synced 17 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 26 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026