Golden Wall Centre

MCST 0665 is the management corporation for Golden Wall Centre at 89 Short Street, Singapore 188216, in District 7. It was constituted on 6 February 1983. It is managed by BMSC.

  • Strata-titled
  • Constituted 1983
  • District 7
  • Terminated
See your rate for this property

Where Golden Wall Centre is

Map showing the location of Golden Wall Centre
Golden Wall Centre, 89 Short Street, District 7. Located from the property postal code in the register.
Address

89 Short StreetSingapore 188216District 7

Planning area
Bugis / Beach Road

Rates from 1.45%

Over 20 years, all major banks

See your rate

Financing Golden Wall Centre

Indicative rates from 1.45% over 20 years.

Indicative monthly repayment over 20 years. Commercial terms differ from residential. Rates as at 27 Aug 2026.

See your actual rate for Golden Wall CentreFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Strata and management

Strata details for Golden Wall Centre, source BCA management corporation register.
MCST number0665
UENS83MC0665J
Constituted6 February 1983
Address89 Short Street, Singapore 188216, District 7
District7
Managing agentBMSC
StatusTerminated

Managing agent: BMSC

Nearby and similar

Other strata properties in District 7

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • MCST register, imported 28 Nov 2023
  • Location geocoded from the property postal code, source OneMap
  • Bank rates as at 27 Aug 2026