Farrer Park Suites

Farrer Park Suites is a 29-unit condominium at 80 Owen Road, Singapore 218896, in District 8 (Kallang). It was completed in 2011 on a freehold title. Units last transacted at a median of S$1,291 psf over the 12 months to May 2025. Farrer Park MRT is a 1-minute walk away.

  • Condominium
  • Freehold
  • Completed 2011
  • 29 units
  • 5 storeys
  • Farrer Park MRT, 1 min walk
See your rate for this property

What Farrer Park Suites is

Farrer Park Suites is a freehold condominium at 80 Owen Road in Kallang. Completed in 2011, Farrer Park Suites has 29 units in one five-storey block.

The development has a one-bedroom mix, with transacted unit sizes from 377 to 829 sqft. Siong Heng Realty Pte Ltd developed Farrer Park Suites.

Farrer Park MRT is a 1-minute walk away. Farrer Park Primary School, Sstc Institute and Q & M College of Dentistry are each a 5-minute walk from the development.

Highlights
  • Completed in 2011 with 29 units in one five-storey block.
  • Freehold condominium at 80 Owen Road in Kallang.
  • Farrer Park MRT is a 1-minute walk away.
  • Transacted unit sizes range from 377 to 829 sqft.
  • Farrer Park Primary School is a 5-minute walk away.

Location and postal codes

Map showing the location of Farrer Park Suites
Farrer Park Suites, 80 Owen Road, District 8.
Address

80 Owen RoadSingapore 218896District 8, Kallang

Nearest MRT
Farrer Park MRT, 1 min walk
Blocks
1
Tallest block
5 storeys
Postal codes at Farrer Park Suites, 1 building on record
AddressPostal codeUnits
80 Owen Road21889629

Prices at Farrer Park Suites

Median psf
S$1,291
Median price
S$1,070,000
Lowest
S$1,070,000
Highest
S$1,070,000

Median of 1 non-bulk caveat, 12 months to May 2025, source URA.

Recent transactions at Farrer Park Suites, 4 most recent of 4 URA caveats, to May 2025.

  • S$1,070,000May 2025
    829 sqftS$1,291 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$688,000Feb 2024
    377 sqftS$1,826 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$660,000Dec 2022
    431 sqftS$1,533 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$850,000Jul 2022
    592 sqftS$1,436 psfFloor 01-05Resale

From S$3,145 per month

S$800,000 financed

See your rate

Financing Farrer Park Suites

Indicative monthly repayment over 25 years. Rates as at 26 Aug 2026.

S$640,000S$2,530 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.50% CIMB
Fixed 3Y
1.68% Bank of China
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.60% DBS

75% of the median transacted price

S$800,000S$3,145 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.45% Maybank
Fixed 3Y
1.62% Bank of China
Floating
3M SORA + 0.20% Promo Rate
S$1,040,000S$4,088 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.40% CIMB
Fixed 3Y
1.60% HSBC
Floating
3M SORA + 0.20% HSBC
See your actual rate for Farrer Park SuitesFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Strata and management

Management corporations at Farrer Park Suites, source BCA management corporation register, synced 17 Aug 2026.

MCST 3831

UEN
T12MC0079H
Constituted
12 Oct 2012

Browse the full property directory for Farrer Park Suites and every other development we list, or download the MCST database.

Part of this building

The commercial component: Farrer Park Suites

The retail and office component of this building is recorded separately in the commercial register.

Recorded as
Office

Nearby and similar

Similar condominiums in District 8

Also managed by OHMYHOME PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PTE LTD

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • URA caveats to May 2025
  • MCST register synced 17 Aug 2026
  • Description generated 13 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 26 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026