City Edge

City Edge is a 49-unit apartment at 14 Moulmein Rise, Singapore 308129, in District 11 (Novena). It was completed in 2008 on a freehold title. Units last transacted at a median of S$1,997 psf over the 12 months to Jan 2025. Novena MRT is a 4-minute walk away.

  • Apartment
  • Freehold
  • Completed 2008
  • 49 units
  • 2 blocks
  • Novena MRT, 4 min walk
See your rate for this property

What City Edge is

City Edge is a freehold apartment at 14 Moulmein Rise in Novena. City Edge was completed in 2008 and has 49 units across two 18-storey blocks.

The development was developed by Leng Hoe Development Pte Ltd. Its TOP date was 1 Jan 2007.

Unit types are A at 828 sqft, B at 1,151 sqft, E at 1,323 sqft, C at 1,668 sqft and D at 2,131 sqft. The bedroom mix includes 2- and 3-bedroom units.

Novena MRT is the nearest MRT station, with a walk time of 4 minutes. Facilities include a barbeque area, clubhouse, fitness corner, gymnasium room, 24-hour security, swimming pool and wading pool.

St. Joseph's Institution Junior is a 4-minute walk away. Beacon International College and San Yu Adventist School are each a 10-minute walk away.

Highlights
  • City Edge has 49 units.
  • City Edge was completed in 2008.
  • Novena MRT is the nearest MRT station.
  • City Edge has a swimming pool.

Location and postal codes

Map showing the location of City Edge
City Edge, 14 Moulmein Rise, District 11.
Address

14 Moulmein RiseSingapore 308129District 11, Novena

Nearest MRT
Novena MRT, 4 min walk
Blocks
2
Postal codes at City Edge, 2 buildings on record
AddressPostal codeStoreysUnits
14 Moulmein Rise308129
18 Moulmein Rise3081331849

Prices at City Edge

Median psf
S$1,997
Median price
S$2,300,000
Lowest
S$2,300,000
Highest
S$2,300,000

Median of 1 non-bulk caveat, 12 months to Jan 2025, source URA.

Recent transactions at City Edge, 6 most recent of 6 URA caveats, to Jan 2025.

  • S$2,300,000Jan 2025
    1,152 sqftS$1,997 psfFloor 11-15Resale
  • S$1,503,888May 2023
    829 sqftS$1,814 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$1,460,000Mar 2023
    829 sqftS$1,762 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$1,510,000Jan 2023
    829 sqftS$1,822 psfFloor 11-15Resale
  • S$1,360,000May 2022
    829 sqftS$1,641 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$1,480,000Mar 2022
    829 sqftS$1,786 psfFloor 11-15Resale

From S$6,798 per month

S$1,730,000 financed

See your rate

Financing City Edge

Indicative monthly repayment over 25 years. Rates as at 26 Aug 2026.

S$1,380,000S$5,425 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.40% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.60% HSBC
Floating
3M SORA + 0.20% Promo Rate

75% of the median transacted price

S$1,730,000S$6,798 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.40% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.60% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
S$2,250,000S$8,841 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
See your actual rate for City EdgeFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Units and layouts

Unit types on record at City Edge
Unit typeBedroomsArea
A828 sqft
B1,151 sqft
C1,668 sqft
D2,131 sqft
E1,323 sqft

Facilities

  • Barbeque Area
  • Clubhouse
  • Fitness corner
  • Gymnasium room
  • 24 hours security
  • Swimming pool
  • Wading pool

Facilities on record at City Edge, from the development register.

Strata and management

Management corporations at City Edge, source BCA management corporation register, synced 17 Aug 2026.

MCST 3342

UEN
T08MC3367F
Constituted
17 Dec 2008

Browse the full property directory for City Edge and every other development we list, or download the MCST database.

Nearby and similar

Similar condominiums in District 11

Also managed by SMART PROPERTY MANAGEMENT (SINGAPORE) PTE LTD

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • URA caveats to Jan 2025
  • MCST register synced 17 Aug 2026
  • Description generated 13 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 26 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026