Chiat Hong Building

Chiat Hong Building is an office at 110 Middle Road, Singapore 188968, in District 7. Units here are asking S$ 348.77 ~ S$ 1,121.29 psf. Bugis MRT is a 4-minute walk away.

  • Office
  • OFFICE
  • District 7
  • Bugis MRT, 4 min walk
See your rate for this property
Asking psf
S$ 348.77 ~ S$ 1,121.29
Street
Middle Road
Nearest MRT
Bugis MRT

Where Chiat Hong Building is

Map showing the location of Chiat Hong Building
Chiat Hong Building, 110 Middle Road, District 7. Located from the postal code, not from a recorded coordinate.
Address

110 Middle RoadSingapore 188968District 7

Nearest MRT
Bugis MRT, 4 min walk
Postal codes at Chiat Hong Building, 1 building on record
AddressPostal code
110 Middle Road188968

Asking prices at Chiat Hong Building

For sale

S$ 386,487 ~ S$ 4.02 M

S$ 348.77 ~ S$ 1,121.29

For rent

S$ 2,000 ~ S$ 15,000/mo

per month

Asking price range, source the listing portals, 13 Jun 2025. No transaction data is published for this property type.

Rates from 1.45%

Over 20 years, all major banks

See your rate

Financing Chiat Hong Building

Indicative rates from 1.45% over 20 years.

Indicative monthly repayment over 20 years. Commercial terms differ from residential. Rates as at 26 Aug 2026.

See your actual rate for Chiat Hong BuildingFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Strata and management

Management corporations at Chiat Hong Building, source BCA management corporation register, synced 17 Aug 2026.

MCST 0517

UEN
S81MC0517H
Constituted
14 Feb 1981

Browse the full property directory for Chiat Hong Building and every other development we list, or download the MCST database.

Nearby and similar

Similar commercial buildings in District 7

Also managed by PARKLAND PROPERTY SERVICES PTE LTD

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • MCST register synced 17 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 26 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026