Chancery Court

Chancery Court is a 136-unit condominium at 36C Dunearn Road, Singapore 309428, in District 11 (Novena). It was completed in 1981 on a 99-year leasehold title. Newton MRT is a 4-minute walk away.

  • Condominium
  • 99-year Leasehold
  • Completed 1981
  • 136 units
  • 8 blocks
  • Newton MRT, 4 min walk
See your rate for this property
Chancery Court, a condominium in Novena. Illustration is AI-generated.

This summary and image are AI-generated from data and photographs collected about this development.

What Chancery Court is

Chancery Court is a 99-year leasehold condominium at 36C Dunearn Road in Novena. Chancery Court was completed in 1981 and has 136 units.

The development comprises eight blocks and was developed by HDB. Newton MRT is a 4-minute walk away.

Facilities include a covered car park and 24-hour security.

Highlights
  • Chancery Court has 136 units.
  • The condominium was completed in 1981.
  • Newton MRT is a 4-minute walk away.
  • Facilities include a covered car park.
  • The development has 24-hour security.

Location and postal codes

Map showing the location of Chancery Court
Chancery Court, 36C Dunearn Road, District 11.
Address

36C Dunearn RoadSingapore 309428District 11, Novena

Nearest MRT
Newton MRT, 4 min walk
Blocks
8
Postal codes at Chancery Court, 8 buildings on record
AddressPostal codeUnits
36A Dunearn Road309426136
36B Dunearn Road309427
36C Dunearn Road309428
36D Dunearn Road309429
36E Dunearn Road309430
36F Dunearn Road309431
36G Dunearn Road309432
36H Dunearn Road309433

Asking prices at Chancery Court

For rent

S$6,900 ~ S$8,200

Asking price range, source the listing portals, 17 Aug 2026.

Rates from 1.35%

Over 25 years, all major banks

See your rate

Financing Chancery Court

Indicative rates from 1.35% over 25 years.

Indicative monthly repayment over 25 years. Rates as at 27 Aug 2026.

See your actual rate for Chancery CourtFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Facilities

  • Covered car park
  • 24 hours security

Facilities on record at Chancery Court, from the development register.

Part of this building

The commercial component: Chancery Court

The retail and office component of this building is recorded separately in the commercial register.

Recorded as
Retail

Nearby and similar

Similar condominiums in District 11

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • Description generated 13 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 27 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026