Cavenagh Court

Cavenagh Court is a 68-unit apartment at 151 Cavenagh Road, Singapore 229628, in District 9 (Newton). It was completed in 1971 on a freehold title. Units last transacted at a median of S$1,924 psf over the 12 months to Jun 2026.

  • Apartment
  • Freehold
  • Completed 1971
  • 68 units
  • Newton MRT
See your rate for this property

What Cavenagh Court is

Cavenagh Court is a freehold apartment development in Newton with 68 units in one block. Cavenagh Court was completed in 1971 and is located at 151 Cavenagh Road.

The development is in District D09, within the Orchard / River Valley planning area, and falls in the CCR market segment. Unit sizes in recorded transactions range from 1,819 to 3,703 sqft.

Facilities include a covered car park and 24-hour security. Newton MRT is the nearest MRT station.

Das Academy is a 10-minute walk away. Tls Academy and G I G International School are each a 12-minute walk away.

Highlights
  • Completed in 1971 with 68 units in one block.
  • Freehold apartment at 151 Cavenagh Road in Newton.
  • Recorded transaction sizes range from 1,819 to 3,703 sqft.
  • Includes a covered car park and 24-hour security.
  • Newton MRT is the nearest MRT station.

Location and postal codes

Map showing the location of Cavenagh Court
Cavenagh Court, 151 Cavenagh Road, District 9.
Address

151 Cavenagh RoadSingapore 229628District 9, Newton

Nearest MRT
Newton MRT
Blocks
1
Postal codes at Cavenagh Court, 1 building on record
AddressPostal codeUnits
151 Cavenagh Road22962868

Prices at Cavenagh Court

Median psf
S$1,924
Median price
S$3,600,000
Lowest
S$3,500,000
Highest
S$6,380,000

Median of 3 non-bulk caveats, 12 months to Jun 2026, source URA.

Recent transactions at Cavenagh Court, 10 most recent of 10 URA caveats, to Jun 2026.

  • S$6,380,000Jun 2026
    3,703 sqftS$1,723 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$3,600,000Dec 2025
    1,819 sqftS$1,979 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$3,500,000Jul 2025
    1,819 sqftS$1,924 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$3,650,000Dec 2024
    1,862 sqftS$1,960 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$3,818,000Feb 2024
    1,841 sqftS$2,074 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$3,600,000Dec 2023
    1,841 sqftS$1,956 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$3,400,000Jul 2022
    1,841 sqftS$1,847 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$3,080,000May 2022
    1,819 sqftS$1,693 psfFloor 06-10Resale
  • S$3,280,000Apr 2022
    1,862 sqftS$1,761 psfFloor 01-05Resale
  • S$3,000,000Jan 2022
    1,862 sqftS$1,611 psfFloor 01-05Resale

From S$10,609 per month

S$2,700,000 financed

See your rate

Financing Cavenagh Court

Indicative monthly repayment over 25 years. Rates as at 26 Aug 2026.

S$2,160,000S$8,487 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS

75% of the median transacted price

S$2,700,000S$10,609 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
S$3,510,000S$13,792 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.35% Promo Rate
Fixed 3Y
1.58% Promo Rate
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.55% DBS
See your actual rate for Cavenagh CourtFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Facilities

  • Covered car park
  • 24 hours security

Facilities on record at Cavenagh Court, from the development register.

Strata and management

Management corporations at Cavenagh Court, source BCA management corporation register, synced 17 Aug 2026.

MCST 0136

UEN
S72MC0136E
Constituted
1 Aug 1972

Browse the full property directory for Cavenagh Court and every other development we list, or download the MCST database.

Part of this building

The commercial component: Cavenagh Court

The retail and office component of this building is recorded separately in the commercial register.

Recorded as
Retail

Nearby and similar

Similar condominiums in District 9

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • URA caveats to Jun 2026
  • MCST register synced 17 Aug 2026
  • Description generated 13 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 26 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026