32 Penhas Road

32 Penhas Road is an apartment at 32 Penhas Road, Singapore 208191, in District 8 (Kallang). It was completed in 1999 on a freehold title. Units here are asking S$ 500K ~ S$ 1.6M. Lavender MRT is a 3-minute walk away.

  • Apartment
  • Freehold
  • Completed 1999
  • District 8
  • Lavender MRT, 3 min walk
See your rate for this property

What 32 Penhas Road is

32 Penhas Road is a freehold apartment in Kallang, completed in 1999.

The development comprises one block at 32 Penhas Road, in District D08. It has car park facilities.

Lavender MRT is a 3-minute walk away.

Highlights
  • Completed in 1999 as a freehold apartment.
  • Comprises one block at 32 Penhas Road.
  • Lavender MRT is a 3-minute walk away.
  • Car park facilities are provided.

Location and postal codes

Map showing the location of 32 Penhas Road
32 Penhas Road, 32 Penhas Road, District 8.
Address

32 Penhas RoadSingapore 208191District 8, Kallang

Nearest MRT
Lavender MRT, 3 min walk
Blocks
1
Postal codes at 32 Penhas Road, 1 building on record
AddressPostal code
32 Penhas Road208191

Asking prices at 32 Penhas Road

For sale

S$ 500K ~ S$ 1.6M

For rent

S$1,099 ~ S$1,999

Asking price range, source the listing portals, 17 Aug 2026.

Rates from 1.35%

Over 25 years, all major banks

See your rate

Financing 32 Penhas Road

Indicative rates from 1.35% over 25 years.

Indicative monthly repayment over 25 years. Rates as at 26 Aug 2026.

See your actual rate for 32 Penhas RoadFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Facilities

  • Car Park

Facilities on record at 32 Penhas Road, from the development register.

Strata and management

Management corporations at 32 Penhas Road, source BCA management corporation register, synced 17 Aug 2026.

MCST 2462

UEN
T00MC2462H
Constituted
21 Jul 2000

Browse the full property directory for 32 Penhas Road and every other development we list, or download the MCST database.

Nearby and similar

Similar condominiums in District 8

Also managed by PROPERTY FACILITY SERVICES (PFS) PTE LTD

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • MCST register synced 17 Aug 2026
  • Description generated 7 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 26 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026