283 Studio

283 Studio is a 7-unit apartment at 283 River Valley Road, Singapore 238324, in District 9 (River Valley). It was completed in 2012 on a 999-year leasehold title. Units last transacted at a median of S$1,953 psf over the 12 months to Oct 2023. Somerset MRT is a 7-minute walk away.

  • Apartment
  • 999-year Leasehold
  • Completed 2012
  • 7 units
  • Somerset MRT, 7 min walk
See your rate for this property
283 Studio, an apartment in River Valley. Illustration is AI-generated.

This summary and image are AI-generated from data and photographs collected about this development.

What 283 Studio is

283 Studio is a 999-year leasehold apartment at 283 River Valley Road in River Valley. The development has seven units in one block and was completed in 2012.

Completed in 2012, 283 Studio is a small apartment development with seven units in a single block. It has a 999-year leasehold tenure and a one-bedroom mix.

The development is on River Valley Road in District D09, within the Orchard / River Valley planning area. Somerset MRT is a 7-minute walk away.

Facilities include a covered car park. Transacted unit sizes are 527 sqft.

Highlights
  • Completed in 2012 with seven units in one block.
  • Held on a 999-year leasehold tenure.
  • Somerset MRT is a 7-minute walk away.
  • The development provides a covered car park.
  • Transacted unit sizes are 527 sqft.

Location and postal codes

Map showing the location of 283 Studio
283 Studio, 283 River Valley Road, District 9.
Address

283 River Valley RoadSingapore 238324District 9, River Valley

Nearest MRT
Somerset MRT, 7 min walk
Blocks
1
Postal codes at 283 Studio, 1 building on record
AddressPostal codeUnits
283 River Valley Road2383247

Prices at 283 Studio

Median psf
S$1,953
Median price
S$1,030,000
Lowest
S$1,030,000
Highest
S$1,030,000

Median of 1 non-bulk caveat, 12 months to Oct 2023, source URA.

Recent transactions at 283 Studio, 1 most recent of 1 URA caveats, to Oct 2023.

  • S$1,030,000Oct 2023
    527 sqftS$1,953 psfFloor 01-05Resale

From S$3,043 per month

S$770,000 financed

See your rate

Financing 283 Studio

Indicative monthly repayment over 25 years. Rates as at 26 Aug 2026.

S$620,000S$2,451 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.50% CIMB
Fixed 3Y
1.68% Bank of China
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.60% DBS

75% of the median transacted price

S$770,000S$3,043 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.50% CIMB
Fixed 3Y
1.68% Bank of China
Floating
DBS FHR6 + 0.60% DBS
S$1,000,000S$3,931 per month
Fixed 2Y
1.40% CIMB
Fixed 3Y
1.60% HSBC
Floating
3M SORA + 0.20% HSBC
See your actual rate for 283 StudioFree to use, confidential, all major banks

Facilities

  • Covered car park

Facilities on record at 283 Studio, from the development register.

Strata and management

Management corporations at 283 Studio, source BCA management corporation register, synced 17 Aug 2026.

MCST 3834

UEN
T13MC0064F
Constituted
11 Jun 2013

Browse the full property directory for 283 Studio and every other development we list, or download the MCST database.

Part of this building

The commercial component: 283 Studio

The retail and office component of this building is recorded separately in the commercial register.

Recorded as
Office

Nearby and similar

Similar condominiums in District 9

Also managed by RHODO PROPERTY & ESTATE MANAGEMENT SERVICES PTE LTD

Explore

Data sources and last updated

  • URA caveats to Oct 2023
  • MCST register synced 17 Aug 2026
  • Description generated 13 Aug 2026
  • Bank rates as at 26 Aug 2026
  • Development record updated 17 Aug 2026